Direction:     Timing:    

Fairmount Line - South Station : Saturday Effective 06/29/15

Train Number  1752AM 1754AM 1756AM 1758AM 1760AM 1762PM 1764PM 1766PM 1768PM 1770PM 1772PM 1774PM 1776PM 1778PM 1780PM 1782PM 1784PM
Readville07:3008:3009:3010:3011:3012:3001:3002:3003:3004:3005:3006:3007:3008:3009:3010:3011:30
Fairmount07:33F08:33F09:33F10:33F11:33F12:33F01:33F02:33F03:33F04:33F05:33F06:33F07:33F08:33F09:33F10:33F11:33F
Morton Street07:37F08:37F09:37F10:37F11:37F12:37F01:37F02:37F03:37F04:37F05:37F06:37F07:37F08:37F09:37F10:37F11:37F
Talbot Ave07:40F08:40F09:40F10:40F11:40F12:40F01:40F02:40F03:40F04:40F05:40F06:40F07:40F08:40F09:40F10:40F11:40F
Four Corners/Geneva Ave07:42F08:42F09:42F10:42F11:42F12:42F01:42F02:42F03:42F04:42F05:42F06:42F07:42F08:42F09:42F10:42F11:42F
Uphams Corner07:44F08:44F09:44F10:44F11:44F12:44F01:44F02:44F03:44F04:44F05:44F06:44F07:44F08:44F09:44F10:44F11:44F
Newmarket07:47F08:47F09:47F10:47F11:47F12:47F01:47F02:47F03:47F04:47F05:47F06:47F07:47F08:47F09:47F10:47F11:47F
South Station07:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5501:5502:5503:5504:5505:5506:5507:5508:5509:5510:5511:55

Line

Fairmount Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

Readville Service is also available on Franklin Line trains.

Weekday Inbound trains - 790, 796: operate to/from Franklin Line.

Weekday Outbound train - 793: operates to/from Franklin Line. See the Franklin Line Schedule for all stops.

Service AlertsService Alerts

There are no service updates at this time.

Click here for all service alerts

customerservice@keoliscs.com
Send us an email


@MBTA_CR
Stay connected with us on twitter


617-222-3200
Customer Service Center


MBTA Commuter Rail


Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on: Presidents' Day, and 4th of July
  • Sunday Service on: New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.