Direction:     Timing:    

Fairmount Line - South Station : Weekday Effective 11/29/14

Train Number  790AM 744AM 746AM 748AM 750AM 752AM 754AM 756AM 758PM 760PM 762PM 764PM 766PM 768PM 770PM 772PM 774PM 796PM 776PM 778PM 780PM 782PM
Readville05:4806:3007:1507:5508:3509:2010:0011:0012:0001:0002:0003:0003:5504:2005:0505:5006:2006:2507:2508:2509:2510:20
Fairmount05:51F06:3307:1807:5808:3809:23F10:03F11:03F12:03F01:03F02:03F03:03F03:58F04:23F05:08F05:53F 06:3007:28F08:28F09:28F10:23F
Morton Street05:55F06:3707:2208:0208:4209:27F10:07F11:07F12:07F01:07F02:07F03:07F04:02F04:27F05:12F05:57F  07:32F08:32F09:32F10:27F
Talbot Ave05:58F06:4007:2508:0508:4509:30F10:10F11:10F12:10F01:10F02:10F03:10F04:05F04:30F05:15F06:00F  07:35F08:35F09:35F10:30F
Four Corners/Geneva Ave06:00F06:4207:2708:0708:4709:32F10:12F11:12F12:12F01:12F02:12F03:12F04:07F04:32F05:17F06:02F  07:37F08:37F09:37F10:32F
Uphams Corner06:02F06:4407:2908:0908:4909:34F10:14F11:14F12:14F01:14F02:14F03:14F04:09F04:34F05:19F06:04F  07:39F08:39F09:39F10:34F
Newmarket06:05F06:4707:3208:1208:5209:37F10:17F11:17F12:17F01:17F02:17F03:17F04:12F04:37F05:22F06:07F  07:42F08:42F09:42F10:37F
South Station06:1506:5507:4008:2009:0009:4510:2511:2512:2501:2502:2503:2504:2004:4505:3006:1506:4306:5007:5008:5009:5010:45

Line

Fairmount Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

Readville Service is also available on Franklin Line trains.

Weekday Inbound trains - 790, 796: operate to/from Franklin Line.

Weekday Outbound train - 793: operates to/from Franklin Line. See the Franklin Line Schedule for all stops.

Service AlertsService Alerts

There are no service updates at this time.

Click here for all service alerts

Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on: Presidents' Day, and 4th of July
  • Sunday Service on: New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.