Direction:     Timing:    

Fitchburg/South Acton Line - North Station : Weekday Effective 07/01/12

Train Number  404AM 406AM 408AM 410AM 412AM 454AM 456AM 418AM 420AM 422PM 424PM 466PM 468PM 426PM 434PM 436PM 438PM
Fitchburg05:1506:0006:3006:5507:20  10:2711:2401:0503:05  06:4007:3008:2510:25
North Leominster05:2206:0706:3707:0207:27  10:3411:3101:1403:14  06:4707:3708:3210:33
Shirley05:2906:1506:4407:0907:35  10:41F11:38F01:2103:21  06:5407:44F08:4010:41F
Ayer05:3406:2106:5107:1507:41  10:46F11:4301:2603:26  06:5907:4908:4410:45
Littleton / Rte 49505:4306:3007:0007:2407:50  10:5411:5101:34F03:34F  07:0807:57F08:52F10:53F
South Acton05:5106:3807:0807:3207:5808:4109:2511:0211:5901:4203:4204:1705:0907:1408:0508:5911:00
West Concord05:5606:43 07:3708:0308:4609:3011:0712:0401:4703:4704:2205:1407:2208:1009:0411:06
Concord06:0206:49 07:4408:0908:5209:3611:1312:1001:5303:5304:2805:2007:2808:1609:1011:12
Lincoln06:0806:55 07:5008:1508:5809:4211:19F12:16F01:5903:5904:3405:2607:34F08:2209:1611:16
Silver Hill 06:58  08:18            
Hastings06:1207:00  08:20 09:46F11:23F         
Kendal Green06:1407:02  08:2209:0209:48F11:25F 02:0504:0504:4005:3207:4008:28F09:22F11:21F
Brandeis/ Roberts06:1707:06  08:2609:0509:5111:28F12:2402:0804:0804:4305:3807:4308:3109:25F11:25
Waltham06:2207:10 08:0008:3009:0909:5511:3212:2902:1204:1204:4705:4407:4708:3509:2911:28
Waverley06:2707:15  08:3509:1410:00F11:37F   04:5105:48  09:34F 
Belmont06:3007:17  08:3709:1610:02F11:39F12:34F02:17F04:16F04:54F05:51F07:53 09:36F 
Porter Square06:3607:2307:4008:1108:4309:2110:0711:4412:3902:2204:2204:5905:5607:5808:4409:4111:37
North Station06:4707:3407:5008:2208:5409:3210:1811:5512:5002:3304:3305:1006:0708:0908:5509:5211:48

Line

Fitchburg/South Acton Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer. Shaded area indicates peak hour trains. Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arriveat the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

Service AlertsService Alerts

Fitchburg/South Acton Line: 1 Current 1 Upcoming

Delay: Fitchburg/South Acton Line Train 404 (5:15 am from Fitchburg) delayed today 15 to 25 minutes due to signal problem

Click here for all service alerts

Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day and 4th of July (train #1415 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of 4th of July fireworks)
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.  Consult Transit Updates at www.mbta.com or call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are not allowed on any trains on:  Weekday trains during peak hours (shaded columns)
  • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound
  • At all other times bicycles are allowed on trains. Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.