Direction:     Timing:    

Fitchburg/South Acton Line - North Station : Sunday Effective 08/04/14

Train Number 2400AM2402AM2404AM2452PM2408PM2454PM2412PM2414PM
Fitchburg06:4509:1510:45 02:10 05:3009:45
North Leominster06:5309:2310:53 02:18 05:3809:52
Shirley07:01F09:31F11:01F 02:26F 05:46F10:00F
Ayer07:0609:3611:06 02:31 05:5110:06
Littleton / Rte 49507:1409:4411:1402:0002:3905:3005:5910:14
South Acton07:2309:5311:2302:0902:4805:3906:0810:23
West Concord07:28F09:58F11:28F02:14F02:53F05:44F06:13F10:28F
Concord07:3210:0211:3202:1802:5705:4806:1710:32
Lincoln07:3710:0711:3702:2303:0205:5306:2210:38
Kendal Green07:43F10:13F11:43F02:29F03:08F05:59F06:28F10:43F
Brandeis/ Roberts07:46F10:16F11:46F02:32F03:11F06:02F06:31F10:47F
Waltham07:5010:2011:5002:3603:1506:0606:3510:50
Waverley07:55F10:25F11:55F02:41F03:20F06:11F06:40F10:55F
Belmont07:57F10:27F11:57F02:43F03:22F06:13F06:42F10:58F
Porter Square08:0310:3312:0302:4903:2806:1906:4811:03
North Station08:1310:4312:1302:5903:3806:2906:5811:12

Line

Fitchburg Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

Service AlertsService Alerts

Fitchburg Line:
2 Current 1 Upcoming

Delay: Fitchburg Line Train 419 (5:05 pm from North Station) delayed 15 to 20 minutes due to earlier track obstruction.
Delay: Fitchburg Line Train 457 (4:00 pm from North Station) delayed between 10 and 15 minutes today due to an earlier track problem.

Click here for all service alerts

customerservice@keoliscs.com
Send us an email


@MBTA_CR
Stay connected with us on twitter


617-222-3200
Customer Service Center


MBTA Commuter Rail


Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day, and 4th of July
    • 4th of July: train #1415 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion fireworks
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.