Shuttle buses replacing Green Line D branch service in both directions between Beaconsfield and Riverside Stations due to a tree branch on the overhead wire. Please expect severe delays in service.    more >
Alert

 

 

Shuttle buses replacing Green Line D branch service in both directions between Beaconsfield and Riverside Stations due to a tree branch on the overhead wire. Please expect severe delays in service.    more >

 

Direction:     Timing:    

Fitchburg/South Acton Line - North Station : Weekday Effective 08/04/14

Train Number 400AM402AM404AM406AM408AM452AM454AM414AM416AM418PM420PM456PM458PM426PM428PM430PM432PM
Fitchburg05:1506:0006:3006:5507:15  10:3511:5012:5003:05  06:5207:4008:2510:30
North Leominster05:2206:0706:3707:0207:22  10:4211:5712:5903:14  07:0107:4708:3210:38
Shirley05:2906:1506:4407:0907:30  10:49F12:04F01:0603:21  07:0807:54F08:4010:46F
Ayer05:3406:2106:5107:1507:36  10:54F12:0901:1103:26  07:1307:5908:4410:50
Littleton / Rte 49505:4306:3007:0007:2407:4508:5009:5111:0212:1701:19F03:34F03:5505:2007:2608:07F08:5410:58F
South Acton05:5106:3807:0807:3207:5308:5809:5911:1012:2501:2703:4204:0305:2807:3208:1509:0111:05
West Concord05:5606:43 07:3707:5809:0310:0411:1512:3001:3203:4704:0805:3307:4008:2009:0611:11
Concord06:0206:49 07:4408:0409:0910:1011:2112:3601:3803:5304:1405:3807:4608:2609:1211:17
Lincoln06:0806:55 07:5008:1009:1510:1611:27F12:42F01:4403:5904:2005:4407:52F08:3209:1811:21
Silver Hill 06:58  08:13            
Hastings06:1207:00  08:15 10:19F11:31F         
Kendal Green06:1407:02  08:1709:1910:21F11:33F 01:5004:0504:2405:4807:5808:38F09:24F11:26F
Brandeis/ Roberts06:1707:06  08:2109:2210:2411:36F12:5001:5304:0804:2705:5108:0108:4109:27F11:30
Waltham06:2207:10 08:0008:2509:2610:2811:4012:5501:5704:1204:3105:5508:0508:4509:3111:33
Waverley06:2707:15  08:3009:3110:33F11:45F   04:3606:00  09:36F 
Belmont06:3007:17 08:07F08:3209:3310:35F11:47F01:00F02:02F04:16F04:38F06:02F08:11 09:38F 
Porter Square06:3607:2307:4008:1208:3809:3810:4011:5201:0502:0704:2204:4306:0708:1608:5409:4311:42
North Station06:4707:3407:5008:2308:4909:4910:5112:0301:1602:1804:3304:5406:1808:2709:0509:5411:53

Line

Fitchburg/South Acton Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer. Shaded area indicates peak hour trains. Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arriveat the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

Service AlertsService Alerts

There are no service updates at this time.

Click here for all service alerts

Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day and 4th of July (train #1415 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of 4th of July fireworks)
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.  Consult Transit Updates at www.mbta.com or call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are not allowed on any trains on:  Weekday trains during peak hours (shaded columns)
  • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound
  • At all other times bicycles are allowed on trains. Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.