Direction:     Timing:    

Fitchburg Line - Fitchburg : Weekday Effective 08/04/14

Train Number 451AM453AM405AM407AM409AM411PM455PM457PM417PM419PM421PM423PM425PM427PM429PM431PM433AM
North Station07:3208:4008:5509:5511:0001:1502:3004:0004:3005:0505:3005:5006:2007:5008:4510:4512:10
Porter Square07:4208:5009:0510:0511:1001:2502:4004:1004:4005:1505:4006:0006:3008:0008:5610:5612:20
Belmont07:47F08:55 10:10F 01:30F02:45F04:15F 05:20 06:0506:3508:05F09:01F11:01F12:25F
Waverley07:49F08:57 10:12F  02:47F04:17F 05:22 06:0706:3708:07F09:03F11:03F12:27F
Waltham07:5509:0309:1510:1611:2001:3702:5304:23 05:2805:5206:1306:4308:1309:0811:0812:33
Brandeis/ Roberts07:59F09:0809:1910:2111:2501:4102:5704:27F 05:32 06:1806:4808:1809:1211:1212:37
Kendal Green08:02 09:2210:24F11:28F01:44F03:00F04:30F 05:35 06:2006:5008:21F09:16F11:16F12:40F
Hastings   10:26F11:30F  04:32F 05:37F 06:22F 08:23F   
Silver Hill           06:2406:5308:25   
Lincoln08:09F 09:2910:30F11:34F01:50F03:07F04:38 05:4306:0406:3006:5908:28F09:21F11:21F12:46F
Concord08:15F09:1909:3510:3611:4001:5603:1304:44 05:4906:1006:3607:0508:3409:2611:2612:51
West Concord08:2109:25 10:42F11:4602:0203:1904:50 05:5506:1606:4207:1108:4009:3111:31F12:55F
South Acton08:2909:3209:4210:4811:5202:0803:2704:5805:1206:0206:2306:4907:1808:4709:3711:3701:01
Littleton / Rte 49508:3709:4009:5010:56F12:00F02:1503:3505:0505:1906:0906:3006:5607:2508:5409:4411:44F01:08F
Ayer  09:5811:0412:0802:23  05:2706:1706:3807:0407:3309:0309:5311:5301:17
Shirley  10:0311:09F12:1302:28  05:3206:2206:4307:0907:3809:0809:5811:58F01:22F
North Leominster  10:0911:1612:2002:35  05:3906:2906:5007:1607:4509:1510:0512:0501:29
Fitchburg  10:2111:2812:3202:49  05:4906:3907:0207:2807:5509:2510:1512:1501:39

Line

Fitchburg Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

Service AlertsService Alerts

Fitchburg Line:
1 Upcoming

Click here for all service alerts

customerservice@keoliscs.com
Send us an email


@MBTA_CR
Stay connected with us on twitter


617-222-3200
Customer Service Center


MBTA Commuter Rail


Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day, and 4th of July
    • 4th of July: train #1415 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion fireworks
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.