UPDATE: 19 Commuter Rail trains reinstated across six lines on March 9. For schedules, please visit www.mbta.com/winter/severe_weather/     more >

Alert

 

 

UPDATE: 19 Commuter Rail trains reinstated across six lines on March 9. For schedules, please visit www.mbta.com/winter/severe_weather/     more >

 

Direction:     Timing:    

Haverhill Line - North Station : Saturday Effective 07/01/14

Train Number  1200AM 1202AM 1204PM 1206PM 1208PM 1210PM
Haverhill07:1510:2001:1504:1507:2010:12
Bradford07:1810:2301:1804:1807:2310:15
Lawrence07:2710:3201:2704:2707:3210:24
Andover07:3210:3701:3204:3207:3710:29
Ballardvale07:37F10:42F01:37F04:37F07:42F10:34F
North Wilmington07:43F10:48F01:43F04:43F07:48F10:40F
Reading07:5210:5701:5204:5207:5710:49
Wakefield07:5811:0301:5804:5808:0310:55
Greenwood08:01F11:06F02:01F05:01F08:06F10:58F
Melrose Highlands08:0311:0802:0305:0308:0811:00
Melrose Cedar Park08:05F11:10F02:05F05:05F08:10F11:02F
Wyoming Hill08:07F11:12F02:07F05:07F08:12F11:04F
Malden Center08:1011:1502:1005:1008:1511:07
North Station08:2111:2602:2105:2108:2611:18

Line

Haverhill Line


Notes

Trains 203 and 213 will be bused between Bradford and Haverhill Stations.

Trains 212 and 222 will be bused between Haverhill and Bradford Stations.

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

VIA LOW operates via the Lowell line between Wilmington and North Station. See the Lowell Line Schedule for all stops.

Service ChangeService Change

Weekday Service recovery will take place in 4 stages, with updates to various lines on 3/2, 3/9, 3/23 and the resumption of full service on 3/30. Weekend schedules remain in full service with no changes.

Providence : Additional service from 03/02
Needham: Additional service from 03/02
Worcester : Additional service from 03/02
Franklin : Modified service as of 2/16
Fitchburg: Modified service as of 2/16
Fairmount: Modified service as of 2/16
Haverhill: Modified service as of 2/16

Click here for all service alerts

customerservice@keoliscs.com
Send us an email


@MBTA_CR
Stay connected with us on twitter


617-222-3200
Customer Service Center


MBTA Commuter Rail


Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day, and 4th of July
    • 4th of July: train #1225 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of the fireworks
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.