Direction:     Timing:    

Haverhill Line - North Station : Weekday Effective 08/24/15

Train Number 200AM202AM204AM206AM260AM262AM208AM264AM210AM212AM214PM216PM218PM270PM220PM272PM274PM222PM276PM224PM278PM226PM
Haverhill05:0505:3806:1006:46  07:30 09:0509:4412:00 02:40 04:30  06:09 08:25 10:15
Bradford05:0805:4106:1306:49  07:33 09:0809:5412:03F 02:43F 04:33F  06:19F 08:28F 10:18F
Lawrence05:1905:5206:2407:00  07:44 09:1910:1412:14 02:54 04:44  06:39 08:39F 10:29F
Andover05:2405:5706:2907:06  07:51 09:2410:1912:1901:2502:59 04:49F  06:44F 08:44F 10:34F
Ballardvale05:30F06:0306:3507:12  07:57 09:2910:2512:2501:3103:05 04:55F  06:50F 08:50 10:40F
North Wilmington05:37F06:1106:43     09:4510:4112:41 03:21      08:57 10:47F
Reading05:4406:1906:51 07:3008:00 08:30     04:32 05:3506:38 08:0009:0410:1410:54
Wakefield05:5006:2506:57 07:3608:06 08:36     04:38 05:4006:44 08:0509:0910:1910:59
Greenwood05:53F06:2807:00 07:3908:09 08:39       05:4306:47F 08:08F09:12F10:22F11:02F
Melrose Highlands05:5506:3007:03VIA07:4208:12VIA08:42VIAVIAVIAVIAVIA04:41FVIA05:4506:49FVIA08:10F09:14F10:24F11:04F
Melrose Cedar Park05:5706:3207:05LOW07:4408:14LOW08:44LOWLOWLOWLOWLOW LOW05:4706:51FLOW08:12F09:16F10:26F11:06F
Wyoming Hill05:5906:3407:07 07:4608:16 08:46       05:4906:53F 08:14F09:18F10:28F11:08F
Malden Center06:0206:3807:11 07:5008:20 08:50     04:47 05:5306:57 08:1709:2210:3111:12
Wilmington   07:22  08:07    01:42     07:00    
Anderson/ Woburn      08:12    01:48  05:11F  07:04    
Winchester Center      08:20    01:55          
Wedgemere      08:23    01:57          
West Medford      08:27    02:01          
North Station06:1406:5007:2507:4808:0008:3008:3909:0010:1411:0901:0902:1203:4904:5805:3206:0407:0807:2508:2809:3310:4211:23

Line

Haverhill Line


Notes

Trains 203 and 213 will be bused between Bradford and Haverhill Stations.

Trains 212 and 222 will be bused between Haverhill and Bradford Stations.

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

VIA LOW operates via the Lowell line between Wilmington and North Station. See the Lowell Line Schedule for all stops.

Service AlertsService Alerts

Haverhill Line:
1 Current

Schedule Change: Haverhill Line Commuter Rail service between Boston and Reading Stations will be suspended beginning Monday, August 24, through Friday, October 23, from 9:00 am until 3:30 pm to allow for necessary railroad tie replacement.

Click here for all service alerts

customerservice@keoliscs.com
Send us an email


@MBTA_CR
Stay connected with us on twitter


617-222-3200
Customer Service Center


MBTA Commuter Rail


Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day, and 4th of July
    • 4th of July: train #1225 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of the fireworks
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.