Direction:     Timing:    

Haverhill Line - North Station : Sunday Effective 07/01/14

Train Number 2200AM2202AM2204PM2206PM2208PM2210PM
Haverhill07:1510:2001:1504:1507:2010:12
Bradford07:1810:2301:1804:1807:2310:15
Lawrence07:2710:3201:2704:2707:3210:24
Andover07:3210:3701:3204:3207:3710:29
Ballardvale07:37F10:42F01:37F04:37F07:42F10:34F
North Wilmington07:43F10:48F01:43F04:43F07:48F10:40F
Reading07:5210:5701:5204:5207:5710:49
Wakefield07:5811:0301:5804:5808:0310:55
Greenwood08:01F11:06F02:01F05:01F08:06F10:58F
Melrose Highlands08:0311:0802:0305:0308:0811:00
Melrose Cedar Park08:05F11:10F02:05F05:05F08:10F11:02F
Wyoming Hill08:07F11:12F02:07F05:07F08:12F11:04F
Malden Center08:1011:1502:1005:1008:1511:07
North Station08:2111:2602:2105:2108:2611:18

Line

Haverhill Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer Shaded area indicates peak hour trains. VIA LOW operates via the Lowell line between Wilmington and North Station. See the Lowell Line Schedule for all stops.

Service AlertsService Alerts

Haverhill Line:
1 Current

Delay: Haverhill Line Train 1209 (8:40 pm from North Station) 20 minute delay today due to police action

Click here for all service alerts

Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day and 4th of July (train #1225 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of the 4th of July fireworks).
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided. Consult Transit Updates at www.mbta.com or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are not allowed on any trains on:
    • Weekday trains during peak hours (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound
  • At all other times bicycles are allowed on trains. Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.