Direction:     Timing:    

Haverhill Line - North Station : Weekday Effective 07/01/14

Train Number 200AM202AM204AM206AM260AM262AM208AM264AM210AM266AM212AM214PM216PM268PM218PM270PM220PM272PM274PM222PM276PM224PM278PM226PM
Haverhill05:0505:3806:1006:46  07:30 09:05 09:4412:00  02:40 04:30  06:09 08:25 10:15
Bradford05:0805:4106:1306:49  07:33 09:08 09:54F12:03F  02:43F 04:33F  06:19F 08:28F 10:18F
Lawrence05:1905:5206:2407:00  07:44 09:19 10:1412:14  02:54 04:44  06:39 08:39F 10:29F
Andover05:2405:5706:2907:06  07:51 09:24 10:1912:1901:25 02:59 04:49F  06:44F 08:44F 10:34F
Ballardvale05:30F06:0306:3507:12  07:57 09:29F 10:25F12:25F01:31 03:05F 04:55F  06:50F 08:50 10:40F
North Wilmington05:37F06:1106:43     09:37F 10:32F12:32F  03:12      08:57 10:47F
Wilmington   07:22  08:07     01:42      07:00    
Anderson/ Woburn      08:12     01:48   05:11F  07:04    
Reading05:4406:1906:51 07:3008:00 08:3009:4410:0510:3912:39 03:0003:1904:32 05:3506:38 08:0009:0410:1410:54
Wakefield05:5006:2506:57VIA07:3608:06VIA08:3609:5010:1110:4512:45VIA03:0503:2504:38VIA05:4006:44VIA08:0509:0910:1910:59
Greenwood05:53F06:2807:00LOW07:3908:09LOW08:3909:5310:14F10:48F12:48FLOW03:08F03:28F LOW05:4306:47FLOW08:08F09:12F10:22F11:02F
Melrose Highlands05:5506:3007:03 07:4208:12 08:4209:5510:1610:5012:50 03:1003:3004:41F 05:4506:49F 08:10F09:14F10:24F11:04F
Melrose Cedar Park05:5706:3207:05 07:4408:14 08:4409:5710:18F10:52F12:52F 03:12F03:32F  05:4706:51F 08:12F09:16F10:26F11:06F
Wyoming Hill05:5906:3407:07 07:4608:16 08:4609:5910:20F10:54F12:54F 03:14F03:34F  05:4906:53F 08:14F09:18F10:28F11:08F
Malden Center06:0206:3807:11 07:5008:20 08:5010:0310:2410:5812:58 03:1803:3804:47 05:5306:57 08:1709:2210:3111:12
North Station06:1406:5007:2507:4808:0008:3008:3909:0010:1410:3511:0901:0902:1203:2903:4904:5805:3206:0407:0807:2508:2809:3310:4211:23

Line

Haverhill Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer Shaded area indicates peak hour trains. VIA LOW operates via the Lowell line between Wilmington and North Station. See the Lowell Line Schedule for all stops.

Service AlertsService Alerts

Haverhill Line:
3 Current

Delay: Haverhill Line Train 223 (8:40 pm from North Station) delayed about 55 minutes today due to earlier mechanical problem.
Cancellation: Haverhill Line Train 278 (10:14 pm from Reading) cancelled today. MBTA to provide alternate bus service. Anticipate delays.
Cancellation: Haverhill Line Train 277 (9:35 pm from North Station) cancelled today. Next outbound service via Train 225, departs Boston 10:35 pm.

Click here for all service alerts

Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day and 4th of July (train #1225 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of the 4th of July fireworks).
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided. Consult Transit Updates at www.mbta.com or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are not allowed on any trains on:
    • Weekday trains during peak hours (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound
  • At all other times bicycles are allowed on trains. Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.