Update: Commuter Rail back to full service on March 30. For schedules, please visit www.mbta.com/winter/severe_weather/     more >

Alert

 

 

Update: Commuter Rail back to full service on March 30. For schedules, please visit www.mbta.com/winter/severe_weather/     more >

 

Direction:     Timing:    

Haverhill Line - North Station : Service Recovery Effective 03/23/15 - Trains 201, 204, 207, 210, 215, 216, 259, 260, 261, 262, 265, 266, 269, and 270 restored.
Train 206 restored to express (via Lowell Line).

Train Number 200AM202AM204AM206AM260AM262AM208AM264AM210AM266AM212AM214PM216PM268PM218PM270PM220PM272PM222PM224PM226PM
Haverhill05:0505:3806:1006:46  07:30 09:05 09:4412:00  02:40 04:30 06:0908:2510:15
Bradford05:0805:4106:1306:49  07:33 09:08 09:5412:03F  02:43F 04:33F 06:1908:28F10:18F
Lawrence05:1905:5206:2407:00  07:44 09:19 10:1412:14  02:54 04:44 06:3908:39F10:29F
Andover05:2405:5706:2907:06  07:51 09:24 10:1912:1901:25 02:59 04:49F 06:44F08:44F10:34F
Ballardvale05:30F06:0306:3507:12  07:57 09:29F 10:25F12:25F01:31 03:05F 04:55F 06:50F08:5010:40F
North Wilmington05:37F06:1106:43     09:37F 10:32F12:32F  03:12    08:5710:47F
Wilmington   07:22  08:07     01:42     07:00  
Anderson/ Woburn      08:12     01:48   05:11F 07:04  
Reading05:4406:1906:51 07:3008:00 08:3009:4410:0510:3912:39 03:0003:1904:32 05:35 09:0410:54
Wakefield05:5006:2506:57VIA07:3608:06VIA08:3609:5010:1110:4512:45VIA03:0503:2504:38VIA05:40VIA09:0910:59
Greenwood05:53F06:2807:00LOW07:3908:09LOW08:3909:5310:14F10:48F12:48FLOW03:08F03:28F LOW05:43LOW09:12F11:02F
Melrose Highlands05:5506:3007:03 07:4208:12 08:4209:5510:1610:5012:50 03:1003:3004:41F 05:45 09:14F11:04F
Melrose Cedar Park05:5706:3207:05 07:4408:14 08:4409:5710:18F10:52F12:52F 03:12F03:32F  05:47 09:16F11:06F
Wyoming Hill05:5906:3407:07 07:4608:16 08:4609:5910:20F10:54F12:54F 03:14F03:34F  05:49 09:18F11:08F
Malden Center06:0206:3807:11 07:5008:20 08:5010:0310:2410:5812:58 03:1803:3804:47 05:53 09:2211:12
North Station06:1406:5007:2507:4808:0008:3008:3909:0010:1410:3511:0901:0902:1203:2903:4904:5805:3206:0407:2509:3311:23

Line

Haverhill Line


Notes

Trains 203 and 213 will be bused between Bradford and Haverhill Stations.

Trains 212 and 222 will be bused between Haverhill and Bradford Stations.

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

VIA LOW operates via the Lowell line between Wilmington and North Station. See the Lowell Line Schedule for all stops.

Service ChangeService Change

Weekday Service recovery will take place in 4 stages, with updates to various lines on 3/2, 3/9, 3/23 and the resumption of full service on 3/30. Weekend schedules remain in full service with no changes.

Fairmount – Additional service from 3/23
Fitchburg – Additional service from 3/23
Framingham/Worcester – Additional service from 3/23
Franklin – Additional service from 3/23
Haverhill – Additional service from 3/23
Lowell – Additional service from 3/23
Middleborough/Lakeville (Old Colony) – Additional service from 3/23
Newbury/Rockport – Additional service from 3/23
Providence/Stoughton – Additional service from 3/23

Click here for all service alerts

customerservice@keoliscs.com
Send us an email


@MBTA_CR
Stay connected with us on twitter


617-222-3200
Customer Service Center


MBTA Commuter Rail


Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day, and 4th of July
    • 4th of July: train #1225 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of the fireworks
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.