Line

Haverhill Line
Commuter Rail Service Recovery Schedule applicable until 03/09


Direction:     Timing:    

Haverhill Line - Haverhill : Service Recovery Effective 02/17/15

Train Number 203AM205AM209PM211PM213PM217PM219PM223PM225PM227AM
North Station08:0410:3001:1003:0004:3005:3506:2008:4010:3512:10
Malden Center08:14F10:4001:2003:1004:4105:4506:3008:5010:4512:20
Wyoming Hill 10:43F01:23F03:13F 05:4806:3308:53F10:48F12:23F
Melrose Cedar Park08:19F10:45F01:25F03:15F04:4505:5006:3508:5510:50F12:25F
Melrose Highlands08:21F10:47F01:2703:1704:4705:5306:3708:5710:5212:27
Greenwood08:23F10:49F01:29F03:19F 05:5506:4008:59F10:54F12:29F
Wakefield08:2810:5201:3203:2204:5306:0006:4309:0410:5912:33
Reading08:3610:5801:3803:2804:5906:0606:4909:1011:0512:39
Anderson/ Woburn          
Wilmington          
North Wilmington08:43F11:05F01:45F03:35F05:0606:1306:5609:1611:11F12:45F
Ballardvale08:51F11:13F01:53F03:43F05:1506:2107:0409:2411:17F12:51F
Andover08:58F11:20F02:00F03:5005:2306:2807:1109:3011:23F12:57F
Lawrence09:04F11:26F02:0603:5605:2906:3407:1709:3611:29F01:03F
Bradford09:2411:3502:1504:0505:4906:4407:2709:4511:3801:12
Haverhill09:3411:3802:1804:0805:5906:4707:3009:4811:4101:15

Line

Haverhill Line


Notes

Trains 203 and 213 will be bused between Bradford and Haverhill Stations.

Trains 212 and 222 will be bused between Haverhill and Bradford Stations.

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

VIA LOW operates via the Lowell line between Wilmington and North Station. See the Lowell Line Schedule for all stops.

Service ChangeService Change

Service recovery in 4 steps: 03/02, 03/09, 03/23 with full service returning on 03/30.

Providence : Additional service from 03/02
Needham: Additional service from 03/02
Worcester : Additional service from 03/02
Franklin : Additional service from 03/09
Fitchburg: Additional service from 03/09
Fairmount: Additional service from 03/09
Haverhill: Additional service from 03/09

Click here for all service alerts

customerservice@keoliscs.com
Send us an email


@MBTA_CR
Stay connected with us on twitter


617-222-3200
Customer Service Center


MBTA Commuter Rail


Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day, and 4th of July
    • 4th of July: train #1225 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of the fireworks
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.