Direction:     Timing:    

Haverhill Line - Haverhill : Weekday Effective 05/26/14

Train Number  259AM 261AM 201AM 263AM 203AM 265AM 205AM 207PM 209PM 267PM 211PM 269PM 213PM 271PM 215PM 217PM 273PM 219PM 221PM 275PM 223PM 277PM 225PM 227AM
North Station06:4507:1507:3507:5008:0409:2510:3012:2001:1002:2003:0003:5004:3004:4905:1505:3505:5506:2006:5507:2008:4009:3510:3512:10
Malden Center06:5507:25F07:45 08:14F09:35F10:4012:3001:2002:3003:1004:0104:4104:5905:2505:4506:0506:30 07:3008:5009:4510:4512:20
Wyoming Hill06:59F07:28F07:49F  09:38F10:43F12:33F01:23F02:33F03:13F04:04 05:02 05:4806:0806:33 07:33F08:53F09:48F10:48F12:23F
Melrose Cedar Park07:01F07:30F07:51F 08:19F09:40F10:45F12:35F01:25F02:35F03:15F04:0604:4505:04 05:5006:1006:35 07:3508:5509:50F10:50F12:25F
Melrose Highlands07:03F07:32F07:53F 08:21F09:42F10:47F12:37F01:2702:3703:1704:0804:4705:07 05:5306:1206:37VIA07:3808:5709:5210:5212:27
Greenwood    08:23F09:44F10:49F12:39F01:29F02:39F03:19F04:10 05:09 05:5506:1506:40LOW07:40F08:59F09:54F10:54F12:29F
Wakefield07:07F07:36F07:58 08:2809:4710:5212:4201:3202:4203:2204:1404:5305:1405:3506:0006:1906:43 07:4409:0409:5810:5912:33
Reading07:1407:4308:0508:1708:3609:5310:5812:4801:3802:4803:2804:2004:5905:2005:4206:0606:2506:49 07:5009:1010:0411:0512:39
Anderson/ Woburn                  07:19     
Wilmington                  07:23     
North Wilmington  08:12 08:43F 11:05F12:55F01:45F 03:35F 05:06 05:4906:13 06:56  09:16 11:11F12:45F
Ballardvale  08:20F 08:51F 11:13F01:03F01:53F 03:43F 05:15 05:5806:21 07:0407:34 09:24 11:17F12:51F
Andover  08:27F 08:58F 11:20F01:1002:00F 03:50 05:23 06:0606:28 07:1107:41 09:30 11:23F12:57F
Lawrence  08:33F 09:04F 11:26F 02:06 03:56 05:29 06:1206:34 07:1707:47 09:36 11:29F01:03F
Bradford  08:42 09:24 11:35 02:15 04:05 05:49 06:2206:44 07:2707:56 09:45 11:3801:12
Haverhill  08:45 09:34 11:38 02:18 04:08 05:59 06:2506:47 07:3007:59 09:48 11:4101:15

Line

Haverhill Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer Shaded area indicates peak hour trains. VIA LOW operates via the Lowell line between Wilmington and North Station. See the Lowell Line Schedule for all stops.

Service AlertsService Alerts

There are no service updates at this time.

Click here for all service alerts

Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day and 4th of July (train #1225 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of the 4th of July fireworks).
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided. Consult Transit Updates at www.mbta.com or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are not allowed on any trains on:
    • Weekday trains during peak hours (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound
  • At all other times bicycles are allowed on trains. Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.