Direction:     Timing:    

Haverhill Line - Haverhill : Weekday Effective 05/04/15

Train Number 259AM261AM201AM263AM203AM265AM205AM207PM209PM267PM211PM269PM213PM271PM215PM217PM273PM219PM221PM275PM223PM277PM225PM227AM
North Station06:4507:1507:3507:5008:0409:2510:3012:2001:1002:2003:0003:5004:3004:4905:1505:3505:5506:2006:5507:2008:4009:3510:3512:10
Malden Center06:5507:25F07:45 08:14F09:35F10:4012:3001:2002:3003:1004:0104:4104:5905:2505:4506:0506:30 07:3008:5009:4510:4512:20
Wyoming Hill06:59F07:28F07:49F  09:38F10:43F12:33F01:23F02:33F03:13F04:04 05:02 05:4806:0806:33 07:33F08:53F09:48F10:48F12:23F
Melrose Cedar Park07:01F07:30F07:51F 08:19F09:40F10:45F12:35F01:25F02:35F03:15F04:0604:4505:04 05:5006:1006:35 07:3508:5509:50F10:50F12:25F
Melrose Highlands07:03F07:32F07:53F 08:21F09:42F10:47F12:37F01:2702:3703:1704:0804:4705:07 05:5306:1206:37VIA07:3808:5709:5210:5212:27
Greenwood    08:23F09:44F10:49F12:39F01:29F02:39F03:19F04:10 05:09 05:5506:1506:40LOW07:40F08:59F09:54F10:54F12:29F
Wakefield07:07F07:36F07:58 08:2809:4710:5212:4201:3202:4203:2204:1404:5305:1405:3506:0006:1906:43 07:4409:0409:5810:5912:33
Reading07:1407:4308:0508:1708:3609:5310:5812:4801:3802:4803:2804:2004:5905:2005:4206:0606:2506:49 07:5009:1010:0411:0512:39
Anderson/ Woburn                  07:19     
Wilmington                  07:23     
North Wilmington  08:12 08:53 11:1501:0501:55 03:45 05:06 05:4906:13 06:56  09:16 11:11F12:45F
Ballardvale  08:20F 09:02 11:2501:1502:05 03:55 05:15 05:5806:21 07:0407:34 09:24 11:17F12:51F
Andover  08:27F 09:03 11:2501:2502:05 03:55 05:23 06:0606:28 07:1107:41 09:30 11:23F12:57F
Lawrence  08:33F 09:12 11:34 02:14 04:04 05:29 06:1206:34 07:1707:47 09:36 11:29F01:03F
Bradford  08:42 09:16 11:38 02:18 04:08 05:49 06:2206:44 07:2707:56 09:45 11:3801:12
Haverhill  08:45 09:21 11:48 02:23 04:13 05:59 06:2506:47 07:3007:59 09:48 11:4101:15

Line

Haverhill Line


Notes

Trains 203 and 213 will be bused between Bradford and Haverhill Stations.

Trains 212 and 222 will be bused between Haverhill and Bradford Stations.

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

VIA LOW operates via the Lowell line between Wilmington and North Station. See the Lowell Line Schedule for all stops.

Service AlertsService Alerts

Haverhill Line:
1 Ongoing

Click here for all service alerts

customerservice@keoliscs.com
Send us an email


@MBTA_CR
Stay connected with us on twitter


617-222-3200
Customer Service Center


MBTA Commuter Rail


Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day, and 4th of July
    • 4th of July: train #1225 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of the fireworks
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.