Direction:     Timing:    

Kingston/Plymouth Line - South Station : Sunday Effective 12/27/14

Train Number  2032AM 2034AM 2052AM 2036AM 2054PM 2038PM 2056PM 2040PM
Kingston07:0008:50 11:30 03:3506:2809:37
Plymouth  09:37 12:55 06:54 
Kingston  10:05 01:22   
Halifax07:1009:0010:1511:4001:3203:4507:0409:47
Hanson07:1509:0510:2011:4501:3703:5007:0909:52
Whitman07:2009:1210:2511:5001:4203:5507:1409:57
Abington07:2409:1610:2911:5401:4603:5907:1810:00
South Weymouth07:2909:2110:3711:5901:5104:0407:2310:05
Braintree07:3709:2810:4412:0601:5804:1207:3010:12
Quincy Center07:43 10:50 02:04 07:3610:18
JFK/UMass07:5109:4110:5712:1902:1104:2507:4310:25
South Station07:5809:4911:0412:2602:1904:3207:5110:33


No schedule information exists for your selection. Please change your selection.



Line

PLYMOUTH


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

Service AlertsService Alerts

There are no service updates at this time.

Click here for all service alerts

customerservice@keoliscs.com
Send us an email


@MBTA_CR
Stay connected with us on twitter


617-222-3200
Customer Service Center


MBTA Commuter Rail


Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday service on President's Day, and 4th of July
    • 4th of July: train 1041 may be held for 45 minutes after the conclusion of the fireworks
  • Sunday service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas Day.
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.