MBTA service resumed on all modes as of the start of service on Wednesday, January 28, 2015. Buses will replace Mattapan line service Ashmont - Mattapan. Please check MBTA.com/winter for updates.    more >
Alert

 

 

MBTA service resumed on all modes as of the start of service on Wednesday, January 28, 2015. Buses will replace Mattapan line service Ashmont - Mattapan. Please check MBTA.com/winter for updates.    more >

 

Direction:     Timing:    

Lowell Line - North Station : Saturday Effective 07/01/14

Train Number  1300AM 1302AM 1304AM 1306PM 1308PM 1310PM 1312PM 1314PM
Lowell07:0009:0011:0001:0003:0005:0007:0009:00
North Billerica07:07F09:07F11:07F01:07F03:07F05:07F07:07F09:07F
Wilmington07:1409:1411:1401:1403:1405:1407:1409:14
Anderson/ Woburn07:1909:1911:1901:1903:1905:1907:1909:19
Winchester Center07:2609:2611:2601:2603:2605:2607:2609:26
Wedgemere07:28F09:28F11:28F01:28F03:28F05:28F07:28F09:28F
West Medford07:32F09:32F11:32F01:32F03:32F05:32F07:32F09:32F
North Station07:4309:4311:4301:4303:4305:4307:4309:43

Line

Lowell Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

VIA HAV operates via the Haverhill Line between Wilmington and Haverhill. See the Haverhill Line Schedule for all stops.

Service AlertsService Alerts

Lowell Line:
6 Current

Cancellation: Lowell Line Train 308 (7:18 am from Lowell) cancelled due to snow
Cancellation: Lowell Line Train 301 (5:45 am from North Station) cancelled today due to snow
Service Change: MBTA service resumed on all modes as of the start of service on Wednesday, January 28, 2015. Buses will replace Mattapan line service Ashmont - Mattapan. Please check MBTA.com/winter for updates.
Cancellation: Lowell Line Train 302 (5:35 am from Lowell) cancelled today due to snow
Cancellation: Lowell Line Train 352 (6:55 am from Anderson/ Woburn) cancelled today due to snow
Cancellation: Lowell Line Train 351 (6:25 am from North Station) cancelled today due to snow

Click here for all service alerts

Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day, and 4th of July
    • 4th of July: train #1315 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of the fireworks
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.