Direction:     Timing:    

Lowell Line - North Station : Sunday Effective 05/04/15

Train Number 2300AM2302AM2304AM2306PM2308PM2310PM2312PM2314PM
Lowell07:0009:0011:0001:0003:0005:0007:0009:00
North Billerica07:07F09:07F11:07F01:07F03:07F05:07F07:07F09:07F
Wilmington07:1409:1411:1401:1403:1405:1407:1409:14
Anderson/ Woburn07:1909:1911:1901:1903:1905:1907:1909:19
Winchester Center07:2609:2611:2601:2603:2605:2607:2609:26
Wedgemere07:28F09:28F11:28F01:28F03:28F05:28F07:28F09:28F
West Medford07:32F09:32F11:32F01:32F03:32F05:32F07:32F09:32F
North Station07:4309:4311:4301:4303:4305:4307:4309:43

Line

Lowell Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

VIA HAV operates via the Haverhill Line between Wilmington and Haverhill. See the Haverhill Line Schedule for all stops.

Service AlertsService Alerts

Lowell Line:
2 Current 1 Ongoing

Delay: Lowell Line Train 307 (7:25 am from North Station) delayed today 10 to 20 minutes due to signal problem in Woburn
Delay: Lowell Line Train 308 (7:18 am from Lowell) delayed today 10 to 20 minutes due to signal problem in Woburn

Click here for all service alerts

customerservice@keoliscs.com
Send us an email


@MBTA_CR
Stay connected with us on twitter


617-222-3200
Customer Service Center


MBTA Commuter Rail


Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day, and 4th of July
    • 4th of July: train #1315 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of the fireworks
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.