Shuttle buses replacing Green Line D branch service in both directions between Beaconsfield and Riverside Stations due to a tree branch on the overhead wire. Please expect severe delays in service.    more >
Alert

 

 

Shuttle buses replacing Green Line D branch service in both directions between Beaconsfield and Riverside Stations due to a tree branch on the overhead wire. Please expect severe delays in service.    more >

 

Direction:     Timing:    

Lowell Line - North Station : Sunday Effective 07/01/14

Train Number 2300AM2302AM2304AM2306PM2308PM2310PM2312PM2314PM
Lowell07:0009:0011:0001:0003:0005:0007:0009:00
North Billerica07:07F09:07F11:07F01:07F03:07F05:07F07:07F09:07F
Wilmington07:1409:1411:1401:1403:1405:1407:1409:14
Anderson/ Woburn07:1909:1911:1901:1903:1905:1907:1909:19
Winchester Center07:2609:2611:2601:2603:2605:2607:2609:26
Wedgemere07:28F09:28F11:28F01:28F03:28F05:28F07:28F09:28F
West Medford07:32F09:32F11:32F01:32F03:32F05:32F07:32F09:32F
North Station07:4309:4311:4301:4303:4305:4307:4309:43

Line

Lowell Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer Shaded area indicates peak hour trains. VIA HAV operates via the Haverhill Line between Wilmington and Haverhill. See the Haverhill Line Schedule for all stops.

Service AlertsService Alerts

There are no service updates at this time.

Click here for all service alerts

Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day and 4th of July (train #1315 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of the 4th of July fireworks)
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided. Consult Transit Updates at www.mbta.com or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are not allowed on any trains on:
    • Weekday trains during peak hours (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound
  • At all other times bicycles are allowed on trains. Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.