Direction:     Timing:    

Lowell Line - Lowell : Saturday Effective 07/01/14

Train Number 1301AM1303AM1305PM1307PM1309PM1311PM1313PM1315PM
North Station08:0010:0012:0002:0004:0006:0008:0011:30
West Medford08:11F10:11F12:11F02:11F04:11F06:11F08:11F11:41F
Wedgemere08:15F10:15F12:15F02:15F04:15F06:15F08:15F11:45F
Winchester Center08:1710:1712:1702:1704:1706:1708:1711:47
Anderson/ Woburn08:2310:2312:2302:2304:2306:2308:2311:53
Wilmington08:2810:2812:2802:2804:2806:2808:2811:58
North Billerica08:37F10:37F12:37F02:3704:3706:3708:3712:07
Lowell08:4310:4312:4302:4304:4306:4308:4312:13

Line

Lowell Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer Shaded area indicates peak hour trains. VIA HAV operates via the Haverhill Line between Wilmington and Haverhill. See the Haverhill Line Schedule for all stops.

Service AlertsService Alerts

Lowell Line:
1 Current

Delay: Lowell Line Train 337 (6:25 pm from North Station) delayed about 25 minutes today due to mechanical problem.

Click here for all service alerts

Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day and 4th of July (train #1315 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of the 4th of July fireworks)
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided. Consult Transit Updates at www.mbta.com or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are not allowed on any trains on:
    • Weekday trains during peak hours (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound
  • At all other times bicycles are allowed on trains. Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.