Direction:     Timing:    

Old Colony Line - South Station : Weekday Effective 12/27/14

Train Number  002AM 032AM 004AM 034AM 006AM 036AM 008AM 038AM 010AM 040AM 012AM 060AM 014AM 062PM 016PM 064PM 018PM 048PM 020PM 022PM 052PM 066PM 056PM 028PM
Kingston 05:32 06:19 07:11 07:37 08:37 10:05   01:35 04:02  06:2707:2308:53 
Plymouth           10:48 12:06 02:28     07:45  
Halifax 05:42 06:29 07:21 07:47 08:47 10:58 12:16 02:38 04:12  06:4007:5509:03 
Hanson 05:47 06:34 07:26 07:52 08:52 11:03 12:21 02:43 04:17  06:4508:0009:08 
Whitman 05:52 06:39 07:31 07:57 08:57 11:08 12:26 02:48 04:22  06:5508:0809:13 
Abington 05:56 06:43 07:35 08:01 09:01 11:12 12:30 02:52 04:26  06:5808:1209:17 
South Weymouth 06:01 06:49 07:42 08:06 09:06 11:20 12:37 02:57 04:31  07:0308:1709:22 
Middleboro/ Lakeville05:20 06:00 06:58 07:20 08:07 09:38 11:10 01:08 03:25 04:5406:05   09:25
Bridgewater05:30 06:10 07:08 07:30 08:17 09:48 11:20 01:18 03:35 05:0406:20   09:35
Campello05:37 06:18 07:16 07:38 08:25 09:56 11:28 01:26 03:43 05:11F06:28F   09:42
Brockton05:41 06:22 07:20 07:42 08:29 10:00 11:32 01:30 03:47 05:15F06:33F   09:46
Montello05:44 06:25 07:23 07:45 08:32 10:03 11:35 01:33 03:50 05:18F06:37F   09:49
Holbrook/ Randolph05:49 06:30 07:28 07:50 08:37 10:08 11:40 01:38 03:55 05:23F06:42F   09:54
Braintree05:56  06:57 07:50 08:1408:4409:14 11:27 12:4501:4403:0504:0304:3805:3106:48F07:1108:2509:2910:00
Quincy Center  06:42 07:39 08:01   10:20 11:51 01:49        10:05
JFK/UMass06:1006:21  07:4808:0308:1108:2808:5809:27   12:58          
South Station06:1706:2906:5807:1707:5608:1008:1808:3509:0509:3410:3611:4612:0701:0502:0603:2604:2404:5906:0607:1507:2808:4509:4910:22

Line

Kingston/Plymouth & Middleborough/Lakeville
(Old Colony Lines)


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

Service AlertsService Alerts

There are no service updates at this time.

Click here for all service alerts

Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday service on Presidents' Day, and 4th of July
    • 4th of July: trains #1015 and #1041 may be held for 45 minutes after the conclusion of the fireworks
  • Sunday service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas Day.
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.