Direction:     Timing:    

Old Colony Line - Middleborough / Lakeville : Weekday Effective 07/01/12

Train Number 003AM033AM005AM061AM007AM063AM009AM065PM015PM041PM017PM043PM019PM045PM021PM047PM023PM067PM025PM051PM027PM055PM029PM057PM
South Station06:3507:1108:2408:5609:5710:5011:5712:2502:1002:4703:4304:2004:4005:0005:1205:3805:5706:1506:5207:2908:0709:3010:3010:40
Jfk/Umass         02:5303:4904:26 05:06  06:03   08:1309:36 10:46
Quincy Center06:49  09:0910:10 12:10 02:23 03:57 04:53 05:2505:5106:11 07:05 08:21 10:43 
Braintree06:5507:3208:4309:15 11:08 12:44 03:07 04:40 05:19 05:57 06:33 07:47 09:48 10:59
South Weymouth 07:39 09:22 11:15 12:51 03:14 04:47 05:26 06:04 06:40 07:54 09:55 11:06
Abington 07:44 09:27 11:20 12:57 03:19 04:52 05:31 06:09 06:45 07:59 10:00 11:11
Whitman 07:47 09:31 11:24 01:01 03:23 04:56 05:35 06:13 06:48 08:03 10:03 11:15
Hanson 07:57 09:36 11:29 01:06 03:28 05:01 05:40 06:18 06:53 08:08 10:08 11:20
Halifax 08:02 09:41 11:34 01:11 03:33 05:06 05:45 06:23 06:58 08:13 10:13 11:25
Kingston 08:12 09:53   01:23 03:45 05:18 05:57 06:35 07:11 08:26 10:26 11:36
Plymouth   10:23 11:47 01:52         07:37      
Holbrook/ Randolph07:03F 08:51 10:22 12:23 02:36 04:10 05:06 05:37 06:23 07:17 08:34 10:56 
Montello07:08F 08:56 10:27 12:28 02:41 04:15 05:11 05:42 06:28 07:22 08:39 11:01 
Brockton07:12F 08:59 10:30 12:31 02:44 04:18 05:14 05:45 06:31 07:25 08:42 11:04 
Campello07:20 09:03 10:34 12:35 02:48 04:22 05:18 05:49 06:35 07:29 08:46 11:08 
Bridgewater07:38 09:11 10:42 12:43 02:56 04:30 05:26 05:57 06:43 07:37 08:54 11:16 
Middleboro/ Lakeville07:50 09:23 10:53 12:55 03:10 04:41 05:38 06:10 06:55 07:50 09:05 11:27 

Line

Kingston/Plymouth & Middleborough/Lakeville
(Old Colony Lines)


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer. Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

Service AlertsService Alerts

There are no service updates at this time.

Click here for all service alerts

Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday service on President's Day and 4th of July (train 1015 may be held for 45 minutes after the conclusion of the 4th of July fireworks).
  • Sunday service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, and Christmas Day.
  • All other holidays regular service is provided. Consult Transit Updates at www.mbta.com or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are not allowed on any trains on:
    • Weekday trains during peak hours (shaded columns)
  • At all other times bicycles are allowed on trains. Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.