Direction:     Timing:    

Worcester Line - South Station : Weekday Effective 06/08/15

Train Number  500AM 502AM 504AM 582AM 506AM 508AM 510AM 512AM 514AM 516AM 518AM 520PM 522PM 524PM 526PM 528PM 530PM 532PM 534PM 536PM 538PM 540PM 542PM 544AM
Worcester / Union Station04:4505:2005:4506:0506:3507:00 07:35 08:4010:4012:0501:5003:0003:5504:40 05:50 07:5008:3009:3011:1012:10
Grafton04:5805:3305:5806:1806:4807:13 07:48 08:5310:5312:1802:0303:1304:0804:53 06:03 08:0308:4309:4311:2312:23F
Westborough05:0305:3806:0306:2306:5307:18 07:53 08:5710:5712:2202:0703:1704:1204:57 06:07 08:0708:4709:4711:2712:27F
Southborough05:1205:4706:1206:3207:0207:27 08:02 09:0611:0612:3102:1603:2604:2105:06 06:16 08:1608:5509:5511:3512:35F
Ashland05:1705:5206:1706:3707:0707:32 08:07 09:1011:1012:3502:2003:3004:2505:10 06:20 08:2008:5909:5911:3912:38F
Framingham05:2906:0406:2906:4807:1907:4408:0208:1808:4509:2111:2112:4602:3103:5104:3605:2106:1506:3106:4508:3109:0910:0911:4912:48F
West Natick05:3406:1006:35 07:2407:5008:0708:2308:5009:2611:2612:5102:3603:5604:4105:2606:2006:3606:50 09:1410:1411:5412:51F
Natick05:3906:1506:40 07:2907:5508:1208:2808:5509:3111:3112:5602:4104:0104:4605:3106:2506:4106:55 09:1810:1811:5812:54F
Wellesley Square05:45 06:46 07:35 08:1808:3409:0109:3711:3601:0202:4604:0604:5205:3706:3106:4707:01 09:2310:2312:0212:58F
Wellesley Hills05:49 06:50 07:39 08:2208:3809:0509:4111:4001:0602:5004:1004:5605:4106:3506:5107:05 09:2610:2612:0501:01F
Wellesley Farms05:52 06:53 07:42 08:2508:4109:0809:4411:4301:0902:5304:1304:5905:4406:3806:5407:08 09:2910:2912:0801:03F
Auburndale05:57 06:59 07:47 08:3008:4609:13 11:48 02:58F04:18F        12:13F01:06F
West Newton06:00 07:02 07:50 08:33 09:16 11:51 03:01F04:21F        12:16F01:09F
Newtonville06:04 07:06 07:54 08:37 09:20 11:54 03:04F04:24F        12:19F01:11F
Yawkey06:1406:3807:1707:1008:0408:1808:4708:5809:3009:5912:0401:2403:1404:3405:1405:5906:5307:0907:2308:5409:4710:4712:2701:19
Back Bay06:1906:4307:2207:1508:0908:2308:5209:0309:3510:0412:0901:2903:1904:3905:1906:0406:5807:1407:2808:5909:5210:5212:3201:24
South Station06:2406:4807:2707:2008:1408:2808:5709:0809:4010:0912:1401:3403:2404:4405:2406:0907:0307:1907:3309:0409:5710:5712:3701:29

Line

Framingham/Worcester Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

Heat Restrictions FAQ

Service AlertsService Alerts

Framingham/Worcester Line:
1 Current 1 Upcoming 1 Ongoing

Service Change: The Commuter Rail will operate a normal weekday schedule July 3rd. For schedule and other holiday information, please visit MBTA.com.

Click here for all service alerts

customerservice@keoliscs.com
Send us an email


@MBTA_CR
Stay connected with us on twitter


617-222-3200
Customer Service Center


MBTA Commuter Rail


Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day, and 4th of July
    • 4th of July: train # 1517 may be held for 30 minutes after the conclusion of the fireworks
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.