Direction:     Timing:    

Worcester Line - South Station : Weekday Effective 03/10/14

Train Number 500AM502AM504AM582AM506AM508AM510AM512AM514AM516AM518AM520PM522PM524PM526PM528PM530PM532PM534PM536PM538PM540PM542PM544AM
Worcester / Union Station04:4505:2005:4506:0506:3507:00 07:35 08:4010:4512:1001:5002:5003:5504:40 05:50 07:5008:3009:3011:1012:10
Grafton04:5805:3305:5806:1806:4807:13 07:48 08:5310:5812:2302:0303:0304:0804:53 06:03 08:0308:4309:4311:2312:23F
Westborough05:0305:3806:0306:2306:5307:18 07:53 08:5711:0212:2702:0703:0704:1204:57 06:07 08:0708:4709:4711:2712:27F
Southborough05:1205:4706:1206:3207:0207:27 08:02 09:0611:1112:3602:1603:1604:2105:06 06:16 08:1608:5509:5511:3512:35F
Ashland05:1705:5206:1706:3707:0707:32 08:07 09:1011:1512:4002:2003:2004:2505:10 06:20 08:2008:5909:5911:3912:38F
Framingham05:2906:0406:2906:4807:1907:4408:0208:1808:4509:2111:2612:5102:3103:3104:3605:2106:1506:3106:4508:3109:0910:0911:4912:48F
West Natick05:3406:1006:35 07:2407:5008:0708:2308:5009:2611:3112:5602:3603:3604:4105:2606:2006:3606:50 09:1410:1411:5412:51F
Natick05:3906:1506:40 07:2907:5508:1208:2808:5509:3111:3601:0102:4103:4104:4605:3106:2506:4106:55 09:1810:1811:5812:54F
Wellesley Square05:45 06:46 07:35 08:1808:3409:0109:3711:4101:0702:4603:4604:5205:3706:3106:4707:01 09:2310:2312:0212:58F
Wellesley Hills05:49 06:50 07:39 08:2208:3809:0509:4111:4501:1102:5003:5004:5605:4106:3506:5107:05 09:2610:2612:0501:01F
Wellesley Farms05:52 06:53 07:42 08:2408:4109:0809:4411:4801:1402:5303:5304:5905:4406:3806:5407:08 09:2910:2912:0801:03F
Auburndale05:57 06:59 07:47 08:2908:4609:13 11:53 02:58F03:58F        12:13F01:06F
West Newton06:00 07:02 07:50 08:29 09:16 11:56 03:01F04:01F        12:16F01:09F
Newtonville06:04 07:06 07:54 08:32 09:20 11:59 03:04F04:04F        12:19F01:11F
Yawkey06:1406:3807:1707:1008:0408:1808:4208:5809:3009:5912:0901:2903:1404:1405:1405:5906:5307:0907:2308:5409:4710:4712:2701:19
Back Bay06:1906:4307:2207:1508:0908:2308:4709:0309:3510:0412:1401:3403:1904:1905:1906:0406:5807:1407:2808:5909:5210:5212:3201:24
South Station06:2406:4807:2707:2008:1408:2808:5209:0809:4010:0912:1901:3903:2404:2405:2406:0907:0307:1907:3309:0409:5710:5712:3701:29

Line

Framingham/Worcester Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer. Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Heat Restrictions FAQ

Service AlertsService Alerts

Framingham/Worcester Line: 1 Current

Track Change: August 22-September 28: All trains will board on the inbound platform at Westborough and Grafton Stations from 9 a.m.-4:00 p.m. on weekdays and from 7 a.m.-7 p.m. on weekends.

Click here for all service alerts

Holiday Schedule Information

Saturday Service on President's Day and 4th of July (train # P567 may be held for 45 minutes after the conclusion of the 4th of July fireworks).

Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day

All other holidays regular service is provided.  Consult Transit Updates at www.mbta.com or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.

Bikes are not allowed on any trains on:  Weekday trains during peak hours (shaded columns), New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound. At all other times bicycles are allowed on trains. Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.