Direction:     Timing:    

Worcester Line - South Station : Weekday Effective 07/01/14

Train Number 500AM502AM504AM582AM506AM508AM510AM512AM514AM516AM518AM520PM522PM524PM526PM528PM530PM532PM534PM536PM538PM540PM542PM544AM
Worcester / Union Station04:4505:2005:4506:0506:3507:00 07:35 08:4010:4512:1001:5002:5003:5504:40 05:50 07:5008:3009:3011:1012:10
Grafton04:5805:3305:5806:1806:4807:13 07:48 08:5310:5812:2302:0303:0304:0804:53 06:03 08:0308:4309:4311:2312:23F
Westborough05:0305:3806:0306:2306:5307:18 07:53 08:5711:0212:2702:0703:0704:1204:57 06:07 08:0708:4709:4711:2712:27F
Southborough05:1205:4706:1206:3207:0207:27 08:02 09:0611:1112:3602:1603:1604:2105:06 06:16 08:1608:5509:5511:3512:35F
Ashland05:1705:5206:1706:3707:0707:32 08:07 09:1011:1512:4002:2003:2004:2505:10 06:20 08:2008:5909:5911:3912:38F
Framingham05:2906:0406:2906:4807:1907:4408:0208:1808:4509:2111:2612:5102:3103:3104:3605:2106:1506:3106:4508:3109:0910:0911:4912:48F
West Natick05:3406:1006:35 07:2407:5008:0708:2308:5009:2611:3112:5602:3603:3604:4105:2606:2006:3606:50 09:1410:1411:5412:51F
Natick05:3906:1506:40 07:2907:5508:1208:2808:5509:3111:3601:0102:4103:4104:4605:3106:2506:4106:55 09:1810:1811:5812:54F
Wellesley Square05:45 06:46 07:35 08:1808:3409:0109:3711:4101:0702:4603:4604:5205:3706:3106:4707:01 09:2310:2312:0212:58F
Wellesley Hills05:49 06:50 07:39 08:2208:3809:0509:4111:4501:1102:5003:5004:5605:4106:3506:5107:05 09:2610:2612:0501:01F
Wellesley Farms05:52 06:53 07:42 08:2508:4109:0809:4411:4801:1402:5303:5304:5905:4406:3806:5407:08 09:2910:2912:0801:03F
Auburndale05:57 06:59 07:47 08:3008:4609:13 11:53 02:58F03:58F        12:13F01:06F
West Newton06:00 07:02 07:50 08:33 09:16 11:56 03:01F04:01F        12:16F01:09F
Newtonville06:04 07:06 07:54 08:37 09:20 11:59 03:04F04:04F        12:19F01:11F
Yawkey06:1406:3807:1707:1008:0408:1808:4708:5809:3009:5912:0901:2903:1404:1405:1405:5906:5307:0907:2308:5409:4710:4712:2701:19
Back Bay06:1906:4307:2207:1508:0908:2308:5209:0309:3510:0412:1401:3403:1904:1905:1906:0406:5807:1407:2808:5909:5210:5212:3201:24
South Station06:2406:4807:2707:2008:1408:2808:5709:0809:4010:0912:1901:3903:2404:2405:2406:0907:0307:1907:3309:0409:5710:5712:3701:29

Line

Framingham/Worcester Line


Notes

F Indicates that the train stops to discharge passengers on notice to the Conductor and to pick up passengers on platform visible to Engineer.

Shaded area indicates peak hour trains.

Times shown in this schedule are train departure times; customers are asked to arrive at the station platform in time for a prompt departure.

Heat Restrictions FAQ

Service AlertsService Alerts

There are no service updates at this time.

Click here for all service alerts

customerservice@keoliscs.com
Send us an email


@MBTA_CR
Stay connected with us on twitter


617-222-3200
Customer Service Center


MBTA Commuter Rail


Holiday Schedule Information

  • Saturday Service on President's Day, and 4th of July
    • 4th of July: train # P567 may be held for 45 minutes after the conclusion of the fireworks
  • Sunday Service on New Year's Day, Memorial Day, Labor Day, Thanksgiving Day, Christmas Day
  • All other holidays regular service is provided.
  • Consult the Transit Updates page or Call Customer Service at (617) 222-3200 for any extra service that may be provided.
  • Bikes are allowed except the following during:
    • Weekday peak hours trains (shaded columns)
    • New Years Eve and 4th of July between 10 AM and 6 PM Inbound and after 4 PM Outbound.
  • Folding bicycles, when folded, are allowed on all trains at all times.