Skip to main content
alert
Suspension
No Orange Line train service between Sullivan & Tufts starting Friday at 8:45 PM and at all times Saturday and Sunday. Use bus shuttles between Sullivan & Haymarket and Green Line between Haymarket & Copley (Back Bay) as alternate service.

Franklin Line/​Foxboro Pilot

  • alert
    Service Change
    Commuter Rail Service is coming to Foxboro beginning October 21st, the same day as the Fall/Winter schedule change. Visit mbta.com/foxboro for more information about the pilot service or to check out the new Franklin & Fairmount schedules.
Stops
Train B1702 Train B1704 Train B1706 Train B1708 Train B1710 Train B1712 Train B1714 Train B1716 Train B1718
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
Forge Park/​495
Accessible
  Forge Park/495 06:50 AM     Forge Park/495 08:50 AM     Forge Park/495 10:50 AM     Forge Park/495 12:50 PM     Forge Park/495 02:50 PM     Forge Park/495 04:50 PM     Forge Park/495 06:50 PM     Forge Park/495 08:40 PM     Forge Park/495 10:40 PM  
Franklin
Not accessible
  Franklin 07:01 AM     Franklin 09:01 AM     Franklin 11:01 AM     Franklin 01:01 PM     Franklin 03:01 PM     Franklin 05:01 PM     Franklin 07:01 PM     Franklin 08:51 PM     Franklin 10:51 PM  
Norfolk
Accessible
  Norfolk 07:14 AM     Norfolk 09:14 AM     Norfolk 11:14 AM     Norfolk 01:14 PM     Norfolk 03:14 PM     Norfolk 05:14 PM     Norfolk 07:14 PM     Norfolk 09:04 PM     Norfolk 11:04 PM  
Walpole
Not accessible
  Walpole 07:27 AM     Walpole 09:27 AM     Walpole 11:27 AM     Walpole 01:27 PM     Walpole 03:27 PM     Walpole 05:27 PM     Walpole 07:27 PM     Walpole 09:17 PM     Walpole 11:17 PM  
Windsor Gardens
Not accessible
  Windsor Gardens 07:37 AM     Windsor Gardens 09:37 AM     Windsor Gardens 11:37 AM     Windsor Gardens 01:37 PM     Windsor Gardens 03:37 PM     Windsor Gardens 05:37 PM     Windsor Gardens 07:37 PM     Windsor Gardens 09:27 PM     Windsor Gardens 11:27 PM  
Norwood Central
Accessible
  Norwood Central 07:45 AM     Norwood Central 09:45 AM     Norwood Central 11:45 AM     Norwood Central 01:45 PM     Norwood Central 03:45 PM     Norwood Central 05:45 PM     Norwood Central 07:45 PM     Norwood Central 09:35 PM     Norwood Central 11:35 PM  
Dedham Corp Center
Accessible
  Dedham Corp Center 08:05 AM     Dedham Corp Center 10:05 AM     Dedham Corp Center 12:05 PM     Dedham Corp Center 02:05 PM     Dedham Corp Center 04:05 PM     Dedham Corp Center 06:05 PM     Dedham Corp Center 08:05 PM     Dedham Corp Center 09:55 PM     Dedham Corp Center 11:55 PM  
Readville
Accessible
  Readville 08:20 AM     Readville 10:20 AM     Readville 12:20 PM     Readville 02:20 PM     Readville 04:20 PM     Readville 06:20 PM     Readville 08:20 PM     Readville 10:10 PM     Readville 12:10 AM  
South Station
Accessible
Does not stop at South Station Does not stop at South Station Does not stop at South Station Does not stop at South Station Does not stop at South Station Does not stop at South Station Does not stop at South Station   South Station 10:36 PM     South Station 12:36 AM  

Icon Key