Skip to main content
alert
Suspension
No Orange Line train service between Sullivan & Tufts starting Friday at 8:45 PM and at all times Saturday and Sunday. Use bus shuttles between Sullivan & Haymarket and Green Line between Haymarket & Copley (Back Bay) as alternate service.

Framingham/​Worcester

Stops
Train 1501 Train 1503 Train 1505 Train 1507 Train 1509 Train 1511 Train 1513 Train 1515 Train 1517
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
South Station
Accessible
  South Station 06:40 AM     South Station 08:40 AM     South Station 10:40 AM     South Station 12:40 PM     South Station 02:20 PM     South Station 04:20 PM     South Station 06:20 PM     South Station 08:20 PM     South Station 10:40 PM  
Back Bay
Accessible
  Back Bay 06:46 AM     Back Bay 08:46 AM     Back Bay 10:46 AM     Back Bay 12:46 PM     Back Bay 02:26 PM     Back Bay 04:26 PM     Back Bay 06:26 PM     Back Bay 08:26 PM     Back Bay 10:46 PM  
Lansdowne
Accessible
  Lansdowne 06:49 AM     Lansdowne 08:49 AM     Lansdowne 10:49 AM     Lansdowne 12:49 PM     Lansdowne 02:29 PM     Lansdowne 04:29 PM     Lansdowne 06:29 PM     Lansdowne 08:29 PM     Lansdowne 10:49 PM  
Boston Landing
Accessible
Flag Stop Boston Landing 06:54 AM   Flag Stop Boston Landing 08:54 AM   Flag Stop Boston Landing 10:54 AM   Flag Stop Boston Landing 12:54 PM   Flag Stop Boston Landing 02:34 PM   Flag Stop Boston Landing 04:34 PM   Flag Stop Boston Landing 06:34 PM   Flag Stop Boston Landing 08:34 PM   Flag Stop Boston Landing 10:54 PM  
Newtonville
Not accessible
Flag Stop Newtonville 07:01 AM   Flag Stop Newtonville 09:01 AM   Flag Stop Newtonville 11:01 AM   Flag Stop Newtonville 01:01 PM   Flag Stop Newtonville 02:41 PM   Flag Stop Newtonville 04:41 PM   Flag Stop Newtonville 06:41 PM   Flag Stop Newtonville 08:41 PM   Flag Stop Newtonville 11:01 PM  
West Newton
Not accessible
Flag Stop West Newton 07:04 AM   Flag Stop West Newton 09:04 AM   Flag Stop West Newton 11:04 AM   Flag Stop West Newton 01:04 PM   Flag Stop West Newton 02:44 PM   Flag Stop West Newton 04:44 PM   Flag Stop West Newton 06:44 PM   Flag Stop West Newton 08:44 PM   Flag Stop West Newton 11:04 PM  
Auburndale
Not accessible
Flag Stop Auburndale 07:07 AM   Flag Stop Auburndale 09:07 AM   Flag Stop Auburndale 11:07 AM   Flag Stop Auburndale 01:07 PM   Flag Stop Auburndale 02:47 PM   Flag Stop Auburndale 04:47 PM   Flag Stop Auburndale 06:47 PM   Flag Stop Auburndale 08:47 PM   Flag Stop Auburndale 11:07 PM  
Wellesley Farms
Not accessible
  Wellesley Farms 07:11 AM     Wellesley Farms 09:11 AM     Wellesley Farms 11:11 AM     Wellesley Farms 01:11 PM     Wellesley Farms 02:51 PM     Wellesley Farms 04:51 PM     Wellesley Farms 06:51 PM     Wellesley Farms 08:51 PM     Wellesley Farms 11:11 PM  
Wellesley Hills
Not accessible
  Wellesley Hills 07:14 AM     Wellesley Hills 09:14 AM     Wellesley Hills 11:14 AM     Wellesley Hills 01:14 PM     Wellesley Hills 02:54 PM     Wellesley Hills 04:54 PM     Wellesley Hills 06:54 PM     Wellesley Hills 08:54 PM     Wellesley Hills 11:14 PM  
Wellesley Square
Not accessible
  Wellesley Square 07:17 AM     Wellesley Square 09:17 AM     Wellesley Square 11:17 AM     Wellesley Square 01:17 PM     Wellesley Square 02:57 PM     Wellesley Square 04:57 PM     Wellesley Square 06:57 PM     Wellesley Square 08:57 PM     Wellesley Square 11:17 PM  
Natick Center
Not accessible
  Natick Center 07:22 AM     Natick Center 09:22 AM     Natick Center 11:22 AM     Natick Center 01:22 PM     Natick Center 03:02 PM     Natick Center 05:02 PM     Natick Center 07:02 PM     Natick Center 09:02 PM     Natick Center 11:22 PM  
West Natick
Accessible
  West Natick 07:26 AM     West Natick 09:26 AM     West Natick 11:26 AM     West Natick 01:26 PM     West Natick 03:06 PM     West Natick 05:06 PM     West Natick 07:06 PM     West Natick 09:06 PM     West Natick 11:26 PM  
Framingham
Accessible
  Framingham 07:31 AM     Framingham 09:31 AM     Framingham 11:31 AM     Framingham 01:31 PM     Framingham 03:11 PM     Framingham 05:11 PM     Framingham 07:11 PM     Framingham 09:11 PM     Framingham 11:31 PM  
Ashland
Accessible
  Ashland 07:37 AM     Ashland 09:37 AM     Ashland 11:37 AM     Ashland 01:37 PM     Ashland 03:17 PM     Ashland 05:17 PM     Ashland 07:17 PM     Ashland 09:17 PM     Ashland 11:37 PM  
Southborough
Accessible
  Southborough 07:41 AM     Southborough 09:41 AM     Southborough 11:41 AM     Southborough 01:41 PM     Southborough 03:21 PM     Southborough 05:21 PM     Southborough 07:21 PM     Southborough 09:21 PM     Southborough 11:41 PM  
Westborough
Accessible
  Westborough 07:49 AM     Westborough 09:49 AM     Westborough 11:49 AM     Westborough 01:49 PM     Westborough 03:29 PM     Westborough 05:29 PM     Westborough 07:29 PM     Westborough 09:29 PM     Westborough 11:49 PM  
Grafton
Accessible
Flag Stop Grafton 07:54 AM   Flag Stop Grafton 09:54 AM   Flag Stop Grafton 11:54 AM   Flag Stop Grafton 01:54 PM   Flag Stop Grafton 03:34 PM   Flag Stop Grafton 05:34 PM   Flag Stop Grafton 07:34 PM   Flag Stop Grafton 09:34 PM   Flag Stop Grafton 11:54 PM  
Worcester
Accessible
  Worcester 08:10 AM     Worcester 10:10 AM     Worcester 12:10 PM     Worcester 02:10 PM     Worcester 03:50 PM     Worcester 05:50 PM     Worcester 07:50 PM     Worcester 09:50 PM     Worcester 12:10 AM  

Icon Key