Skip to main content
alert
Service Change Ongoing
All MBTA services are running on a reduced schedule until further notice in the interest of the health and safety of our riders and employees. All riders must use a face covering when on the MBTA. Full details: MBTA.com/coronavirus

Framingham/​Worcester

Stops
Train 1501 Train 1503 Train 1505 Train 1507 Train 1509 Train 1511 Train 7501 Train 1513 Train 1515 Train 1517
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
South Station
Accessible
  South Station 06:40 AM     South Station 08:40 AM     South Station 10:40 AM     South Station 12:40 PM     South Station 02:20 PM     South Station 04:20 PM     South Station 05:20 PM     South Station 06:20 PM     South Station 08:20 PM     South Station 10:40 PM  
Back Bay
Accessible
  Back Bay 06:46 AM     Back Bay 08:46 AM     Back Bay 10:46 AM     Back Bay 12:46 PM     Back Bay 02:26 PM     Back Bay 04:26 PM     Back Bay 05:26 PM     Back Bay 06:26 PM     Back Bay 08:26 PM     Back Bay 10:46 PM  
Lansdowne
Accessible
  Lansdowne 06:49 AM     Lansdowne 08:49 AM     Lansdowne 10:49 AM     Lansdowne 12:49 PM     Lansdowne 02:29 PM     Lansdowne 04:29 PM     Lansdowne 05:29 PM     Lansdowne 06:29 PM     Lansdowne 08:29 PM     Lansdowne 10:49 PM  
Boston Landing
Accessible
  Boston Landing 06:54 AM     Boston Landing 08:54 AM     Boston Landing 10:54 AM     Boston Landing 12:54 PM     Boston Landing 02:34 PM     Boston Landing 04:34 PM     Boston Landing 05:34 PM     Boston Landing 06:34 PM     Boston Landing 08:34 PM     Boston Landing 10:54 PM  
Newtonville
Not accessible
  Newtonville 07:01 AM     Newtonville 09:01 AM     Newtonville 11:01 AM     Newtonville 01:01 PM     Newtonville 02:41 PM     Newtonville 04:41 PM     Newtonville 05:41 PM     Newtonville 06:41 PM     Newtonville 08:41 PM     Newtonville 11:01 PM  
West Newton
Not accessible
  West Newton 07:04 AM     West Newton 09:04 AM     West Newton 11:04 AM     West Newton 01:04 PM     West Newton 02:44 PM     West Newton 04:44 PM     West Newton 05:44 PM     West Newton 06:44 PM     West Newton 08:44 PM     West Newton 11:04 PM  
Auburndale
Not accessible
  Auburndale 07:07 AM     Auburndale 09:07 AM     Auburndale 11:07 AM     Auburndale 01:07 PM     Auburndale 02:47 PM     Auburndale 04:47 PM     Auburndale 05:47 PM     Auburndale 06:47 PM     Auburndale 08:47 PM     Auburndale 11:07 PM  
Wellesley Farms
Not accessible
  Wellesley Farms 07:11 AM     Wellesley Farms 09:11 AM     Wellesley Farms 11:11 AM     Wellesley Farms 01:11 PM     Wellesley Farms 02:51 PM     Wellesley Farms 04:51 PM     Wellesley Farms 05:51 PM     Wellesley Farms 06:51 PM     Wellesley Farms 08:51 PM     Wellesley Farms 11:11 PM  
Wellesley Hills
Not accessible
  Wellesley Hills 07:14 AM     Wellesley Hills 09:14 AM     Wellesley Hills 11:14 AM     Wellesley Hills 01:14 PM     Wellesley Hills 02:54 PM     Wellesley Hills 04:54 PM     Wellesley Hills 05:54 PM     Wellesley Hills 06:54 PM     Wellesley Hills 08:54 PM     Wellesley Hills 11:14 PM  
Wellesley Square
Not accessible
  Wellesley Square 07:17 AM     Wellesley Square 09:17 AM     Wellesley Square 11:17 AM     Wellesley Square 01:17 PM     Wellesley Square 02:57 PM     Wellesley Square 04:57 PM     Wellesley Square 05:57 PM     Wellesley Square 06:57 PM     Wellesley Square 08:57 PM     Wellesley Square 11:17 PM  
Natick Center
Not accessible
  Natick Center 07:22 AM     Natick Center 09:22 AM     Natick Center 11:22 AM     Natick Center 01:22 PM     Natick Center 03:02 PM     Natick Center 05:02 PM     Natick Center 06:02 PM     Natick Center 07:02 PM     Natick Center 09:02 PM     Natick Center 11:22 PM  
West Natick
Accessible
  West Natick 07:26 AM     West Natick 09:26 AM     West Natick 11:26 AM     West Natick 01:26 PM     West Natick 03:06 PM     West Natick 05:06 PM     West Natick 06:06 PM     West Natick 07:06 PM     West Natick 09:06 PM     West Natick 11:26 PM  
Framingham
Accessible
  Framingham 07:31 AM     Framingham 09:31 AM     Framingham 11:31 AM     Framingham 01:31 PM     Framingham 03:11 PM     Framingham 05:11 PM     Framingham 06:11 PM     Framingham 07:11 PM     Framingham 09:11 PM     Framingham 11:31 PM  
Ashland
Accessible
  Ashland 07:37 AM     Ashland 09:37 AM     Ashland 11:37 AM     Ashland 01:37 PM     Ashland 03:17 PM     Ashland 05:17 PM     Ashland 06:17 PM     Ashland 07:17 PM     Ashland 09:17 PM     Ashland 11:37 PM  
Southborough
Accessible
  Southborough 07:41 AM     Southborough 09:41 AM     Southborough 11:41 AM     Southborough 01:41 PM     Southborough 03:21 PM     Southborough 05:21 PM     Southborough 06:21 PM     Southborough 07:21 PM     Southborough 09:21 PM     Southborough 11:41 PM  
Westborough
Accessible
  Westborough 07:49 AM     Westborough 09:49 AM     Westborough 11:49 AM     Westborough 01:49 PM     Westborough 03:29 PM     Westborough 05:29 PM     Westborough 06:29 PM     Westborough 07:29 PM     Westborough 09:29 PM     Westborough 11:49 PM  
Grafton
Accessible
  Grafton 07:54 AM     Grafton 09:54 AM     Grafton 11:54 AM     Grafton 01:54 PM     Grafton 03:34 PM     Grafton 05:34 PM     Grafton 06:34 PM     Grafton 07:34 PM     Grafton 09:34 PM     Grafton 11:54 PM  
Worcester
Accessible
  Worcester 08:10 AM     Worcester 10:10 AM     Worcester 12:10 PM     Worcester 02:10 PM     Worcester 03:50 PM     Worcester 05:50 PM     Worcester 06:50 PM     Worcester 07:50 PM     Worcester 09:50 PM     Worcester 12:10 AM  

Icon Key