Skip to main content
alert
Service Change Ongoing
All MBTA services are running on a reduced schedule until further notice in the interest of the health and safety of our riders and employees. All riders must use a face covering when on the MBTA. Full details: MBTA.com/coronavirus
Stops
Train 1601 Train 1603 Train 1605 Train 1607 Train 1609 Train 7601 Train 1611 Train 1613 Train 1615 Train 1617
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
South Station
Accessible
  South Station 07:10 AM     South Station 09:10 AM     South Station 11:10 AM     South Station 01:10 PM     South Station 03:10 PM     South Station 04:10 PM     South Station 05:10 PM     South Station 07:10 PM     South Station 09:10 PM     South Station 10:45 PM  
Back Bay
Accessible
  Back Bay 07:15 AM     Back Bay 09:15 AM     Back Bay 11:15 AM     Back Bay 01:15 PM     Back Bay 03:15 PM     Back Bay 04:15 PM     Back Bay 05:15 PM     Back Bay 07:15 PM     Back Bay 09:15 PM     Back Bay 10:50 PM  
Ruggles
Accessible
  Ruggles 07:18 AM     Ruggles 09:18 AM     Ruggles 11:18 AM     Ruggles 01:18 PM     Ruggles 03:18 PM     Ruggles 04:18 PM     Ruggles 05:18 PM     Ruggles 07:18 PM     Ruggles 09:18 PM     Ruggles 10:54 PM  
Forest Hills
Accessible
  Forest Hills 07:24 AM     Forest Hills 09:24 AM     Forest Hills 11:24 AM     Forest Hills 01:24 PM     Forest Hills 03:24 PM     Forest Hills 04:24 PM     Forest Hills 05:24 PM     Forest Hills 07:24 PM     Forest Hills 09:24 PM     Forest Hills 11:00 PM  
Roslindale Village
Accessible
  Roslindale Village 07:28 AM     Roslindale Village 09:28 AM     Roslindale Village 11:28 AM     Roslindale Village 01:28 PM     Roslindale Village 03:28 PM     Roslindale Village 04:28 PM     Roslindale Village 05:28 PM     Roslindale Village 07:28 PM     Roslindale Village 09:28 PM     Roslindale Village 11:03 PM  
Bellevue
Accessible
  Bellevue 07:30 AM     Bellevue 09:30 AM     Bellevue 11:30 AM     Bellevue 01:30 PM     Bellevue 03:30 PM     Bellevue 04:30 PM     Bellevue 05:30 PM     Bellevue 07:30 PM     Bellevue 09:30 PM     Bellevue 11:06 PM  
Highland
Accessible
  Highland 07:33 AM     Highland 09:33 AM     Highland 11:33 AM     Highland 01:33 PM     Highland 03:33 PM     Highland 04:33 PM     Highland 05:33 PM     Highland 07:33 PM     Highland 09:33 PM     Highland 11:08 PM  
West Roxbury
Accessible
  West Roxbury 07:35 AM     West Roxbury 09:35 AM     West Roxbury 11:35 AM     West Roxbury 01:35 PM     West Roxbury 03:35 PM     West Roxbury 04:35 PM     West Roxbury 05:35 PM     West Roxbury 07:35 PM     West Roxbury 09:35 PM     West Roxbury 11:10 PM  
Hersey
Accessible
  Hersey 07:39 AM     Hersey 09:39 AM     Hersey 11:39 AM     Hersey 01:39 PM     Hersey 03:39 PM     Hersey 04:39 PM     Hersey 05:39 PM     Hersey 07:39 PM     Hersey 09:39 PM     Hersey 11:15 PM  
Needham Junction
Accessible
  Needham Junction 07:42 AM     Needham Junction 09:42 AM     Needham Junction 11:42 AM     Needham Junction 01:42 PM     Needham Junction 03:42 PM     Needham Junction 04:42 PM     Needham Junction 05:42 PM     Needham Junction 07:42 PM     Needham Junction 09:42 PM     Needham Junction 11:18 PM  
Needham Center
Accessible
  Needham Center 07:46 AM     Needham Center 09:46 AM     Needham Center 11:46 AM     Needham Center 01:46 PM     Needham Center 03:46 PM     Needham Center 04:46 PM     Needham Center 05:46 PM     Needham Center 07:46 PM     Needham Center 09:46 PM     Needham Center 11:21 PM  
Needham Heights
Accessible
  Needham Heights 07:50 AM     Needham Heights 09:50 AM     Needham Heights 11:50 AM     Needham Heights 01:50 PM     Needham Heights 03:50 PM     Needham Heights 04:50 PM     Needham Heights 05:50 PM     Needham Heights 07:50 PM     Needham Heights 09:50 PM     Needham Heights 11:25 PM  

Icon Key