Skip to main content
alert
Service Change Ongoing
All MBTA services are running on a reduced schedule until further notice in the interest of the health and safety of our riders and employees. Full details: MBTA.com/coronavirus
Stops
Train 1401 Train 1403 Train 1405 Train 1407 Train 1409 Train 1411 Train 1413
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
North Station
Accessible
  North Station 08:35 AM     North Station 10:45 AM     North Station 01:10 PM     North Station 03:30 PM     North Station 05:45 PM     North Station 07:55 PM     North Station 11:30 PM  
Porter
Accessible
  Porter 08:45 AM     Porter 10:55 AM     Porter 01:20 PM     Porter 03:40 PM     Porter 05:55 PM     Porter 08:05 PM     Porter 11:40 PM  
Belmont
Not accessible
  Belmont 08:49 AM     Belmont 10:59 AM     Belmont 01:24 PM     Belmont 03:44 PM     Belmont 05:59 PM     Belmont 08:09 PM     Belmont 11:44 PM  
Waverley
Not accessible
  Waverley 08:52 AM     Waverley 11:02 AM     Waverley 01:27 PM     Waverley 03:47 PM     Waverley 06:02 PM     Waverley 08:12 PM     Waverley 11:47 PM  
Waltham
Accessible
  Waltham 08:57 AM     Waltham 11:07 AM     Waltham 01:32 PM     Waltham 03:52 PM     Waltham 06:07 PM     Waltham 08:17 PM     Waltham 11:52 PM  
Brandeis/​Roberts
Accessible
  Brandeis/Roberts 09:00 AM     Brandeis/Roberts 11:10 AM     Brandeis/Roberts 01:35 PM     Brandeis/Roberts 03:55 PM     Brandeis/Roberts 06:10 PM     Brandeis/Roberts 08:20 PM     Brandeis/Roberts 11:55 PM  
Kendal Green
Not accessible
  Kendal Green 09:04 AM     Kendal Green 11:14 AM     Kendal Green 01:39 PM     Kendal Green 03:59 PM     Kendal Green 06:14 PM     Kendal Green 08:24 PM     Kendal Green 11:59 PM  
Lincoln
Not accessible
  Lincoln 09:09 AM     Lincoln 11:19 AM     Lincoln 01:44 PM     Lincoln 04:04 PM     Lincoln 06:19 PM     Lincoln 08:29 PM     Lincoln 12:04 AM  
Concord
Not accessible
  Concord 09:15 AM     Concord 11:25 AM     Concord 01:50 PM     Concord 04:10 PM     Concord 06:25 PM     Concord 08:35 PM     Concord 12:10 AM  
West Concord
Accessible
  West Concord 09:18 AM     West Concord 11:28 AM     West Concord 01:53 PM     West Concord 04:13 PM     West Concord 06:28 PM     West Concord 08:38 PM     West Concord 12:13 AM  
South Acton
Accessible
  South Acton 09:24 AM     South Acton 11:34 AM     South Acton 01:59 PM     South Acton 04:19 PM     South Acton 06:34 PM     South Acton 08:44 PM     South Acton 12:19 AM  
Littleton/​Rte 495
Accessible
  Littleton/Rte 495 09:31 AM     Littleton/Rte 495 11:41 AM     Littleton/Rte 495 02:06 PM     Littleton/Rte 495 04:26 PM     Littleton/Rte 495 06:41 PM     Littleton/Rte 495 08:51 PM     Littleton/Rte 495 12:26 AM  
Ayer
Not accessible
  Ayer 09:38 AM     Ayer 11:48 AM     Ayer 02:13 PM     Ayer 04:33 PM     Ayer 06:48 PM     Ayer 08:58 PM     Ayer 12:33 AM  
Shirley
Not accessible
  Shirley 09:43 AM     Shirley 11:53 AM     Shirley 02:18 PM     Shirley 04:38 PM     Shirley 06:53 PM     Shirley 09:03 PM     Shirley 12:38 AM  
North Leominster
Accessible
  North Leominster 09:51 AM     North Leominster 12:01 PM     North Leominster 02:26 PM     North Leominster 04:46 PM     North Leominster 07:01 PM     North Leominster 09:11 PM     North Leominster 12:46 AM  
Fitchburg
Accessible
  Fitchburg 10:01 AM     Fitchburg 12:11 PM     Fitchburg 02:36 PM     Fitchburg 04:58 PM     Fitchburg 07:11 PM     Fitchburg 09:21 PM     Fitchburg 12:56 AM  
Wachusett
Accessible
  Wachusett 10:11 AM     Wachusett 12:21 PM     Wachusett 02:46 PM     Wachusett 05:08 PM     Wachusett 07:21 PM     Wachusett 09:31 PM     Wachusett 01:06 AM  

Icon Key