Skip to main content
Stops
Train 401 Train 491 Train 403 Train 405 Train 407 Train 409 Train 411 Train 413 Train 415 Train 493 Train 417 Train 419 Train 421 Train 423 Train 425 Train 427 Train 429 Train 431 Train 433
Bicycles Allowed?
Bicycles allowed
Bicycles allowed
Bicycles allowed
Bicycles allowed
Bicycles allowed
Bicycles allowed
Bicycles allowed
Bicycles allowed
Bicycles not allowed
Bicycles not allowed
Bicycles not allowed
Bicycles not allowed
Bicycles not allowed
Bicycles not allowed
Bicycles not allowed
Bicycles allowed
Bicycles allowed
Bicycles allowed
Bicycles allowed
North Station
Accessible
  06:35 AM     06:45 AM     07:43 AM     08:45 AM     10:00 AM     11:15 AM     12:45 PM     01:55 PM     03:30 PM     03:59 PM     04:30 PM     05:05 PM     05:35 PM     05:55 PM     06:25 PM     07:15 PM     08:45 PM     10:40 PM     12:10 AM  
Porter
Accessible
  06:45 AM     06:55 AM     07:53 AM     08:55 AM     10:10 AM     11:25 AM     12:55 PM     02:05 PM     03:40 PM     04:09 PM     04:41 PM     05:15 PM     05:46 PM     06:05 PM     06:35 PM     07:25 PM     08:55 PM     10:50 PM     12:20 AM  
Belmont
Not accessible
Does not stop at Belmont Flag Stop 07:00 AM   Flag Stop 07:58 AM   Flag Stop 09:00 AM   Flag Stop 10:15 AM   Flag Stop 11:30 AM   Flag Stop 01:00 PM   Flag Stop 02:10 PM     03:45 PM     04:14 PM   Does not stop at Belmont   05:20 PM   Does not stop at Belmont   06:10 PM     06:40 PM   Flag Stop 07:30 PM   Flag Stop 09:00 PM   Flag Stop 10:55 PM   Flag Stop 12:25 AM  
Waverley
Not accessible
Does not stop at Waverley Flag Stop 07:02 AM   Flag Stop 08:00 AM   Flag Stop 09:02 AM   Flag Stop 10:17 AM   Does not stop at Waverley Does not stop at Waverley Flag Stop 02:12 PM     03:48 PM     04:17 PM   Does not stop at Waverley   05:23 PM   Does not stop at Waverley   06:13 PM     06:43 PM   Flag Stop 07:32 PM   Flag Stop 09:02 PM   Flag Stop 10:57 PM   Flag Stop 12:27 AM  
Waltham
Accessible
Does not stop at Waltham   07:07 AM     08:05 AM     09:07 AM     10:22 AM     11:36 AM     01:06 PM     02:17 PM     03:53 PM     04:22 PM   Does not stop at Waltham   05:28 PM     05:56 PM     06:18 PM     06:48 PM     07:37 PM     09:07 PM     11:02 PM     12:32 AM  
Does not stop at Brandeis/Roberts Flag Stop 07:10 AM   Flag Stop 08:09 AM   Flag Stop 09:10 AM   Flag Stop 10:25 AM   Flag Stop 11:39 AM   Flag Stop 01:09 PM   Flag Stop 02:20 PM     03:57 PM     04:26 PM   Does not stop at Brandeis/Roberts   05:32 PM   Does not stop at Brandeis/Roberts   06:22 PM     06:52 PM   Flag Stop 07:40 PM   Flag Stop 09:10 PM   Flag Stop 11:05 PM   Flag Stop 12:35 AM  
Kendal Green
Not accessible
Does not stop at Kendal Green   07:14 AM     08:13 AM   Flag Stop 09:14 AM   Flag Stop 10:29 AM   Flag Stop 11:43 AM   Flag Stop 01:13 PM   Flag Stop 02:24 PM     04:01 PM     04:30 PM   Does not stop at Kendal Green   05:36 PM   Does not stop at Kendal Green   06:26 PM     06:56 PM   Flag Stop 07:44 PM   Flag Stop 09:14 PM   Flag Stop 11:09 PM   Flag Stop 12:39 AM  
Hastings
Not accessible
Does not stop at Hastings Does not stop at Hastings Does not stop at Hastings Does not stop at Hastings Does not stop at Hastings Does not stop at Hastings Does not stop at Hastings Does not stop at Hastings Does not stop at Hastings   04:33 PM   Does not stop at Hastings   05:39 PM   Does not stop at Hastings   06:29 PM     06:59 PM   Flag Stop 07:47 PM   Does not stop at Hastings Does not stop at Hastings Does not stop at Hastings
Silver Hill
Not accessible
Does not stop at Silver Hill Does not stop at Silver Hill Does not stop at Silver Hill Does not stop at Silver Hill Does not stop at Silver Hill Does not stop at Silver Hill Does not stop at Silver Hill Does not stop at Silver Hill Does not stop at Silver Hill Does not stop at Silver Hill Does not stop at Silver Hill Does not stop at Silver Hill Does not stop at Silver Hill Flag Stop 06:31 PM   Flag Stop 07:01 PM   Flag Stop 07:49 PM   Does not stop at Silver Hill Does not stop at Silver Hill Does not stop at Silver Hill
Lincoln
Not accessible
Does not stop at Lincoln Flag Stop 07:19 AM   Flag Stop 08:18 AM   Flag Stop 09:19 AM   Flag Stop 10:34 AM   Flag Stop 11:48 AM   Flag Stop 01:18 PM   Flag Stop 02:29 PM     04:08 PM     04:39 PM   Does not stop at Lincoln   05:45 PM     06:06 PM     06:36 PM     07:06 PM     07:53 PM   Flag Stop 09:19 PM   Flag Stop 11:14 PM   Flag Stop 12:44 AM  
Concord
Not accessible
Does not stop at Concord Flag Stop 07:24 AM   Flag Stop 08:23 AM   Flag Stop 09:24 AM   Flag Stop 10:39 AM   Flag Stop 11:53 AM   Flag Stop 01:23 PM   Flag Stop 02:34 PM     04:12 PM     04:44 PM   Does not stop at Concord   05:50 PM     06:11 PM     06:41 PM     07:11 PM     07:58 PM   Flag Stop 09:24 PM   Flag Stop 11:19 PM   Flag Stop 12:49 AM  
West Concord
Accessible
Does not stop at West Concord Flag Stop 07:28 AM   Flag Stop 08:28 AM   Flag Stop 09:28 AM   Flag Stop 10:43 AM   Flag Stop 11:57 AM   Flag Stop 01:27 PM   Flag Stop 02:38 PM     04:17 PM     04:49 PM   Does not stop at West Concord   05:55 PM     06:16 PM     06:46 PM     07:16 PM     08:02 PM   Flag Stop 09:28 PM   Flag Stop 11:23 PM   Flag Stop 12:53 AM  
South Acton
Accessible
  07:09 AM     07:33 AM     08:33 AM     09:33 AM     10:48 AM     12:02 PM     01:32 PM     02:43 PM     04:22 PM     04:53 PM     05:08 PM     06:00 PM     06:22 PM     06:51 PM     07:21 PM     08:07 PM     09:33 PM     11:28 PM     12:58 AM  
  07:16 AM     07:40 AM     08:41 AM     09:40 AM     10:55 AM     12:09 PM     01:39 PM     02:50 PM     04:29 PM     05:01 PM     05:15 PM     06:07 PM     06:29 PM     06:58 PM     07:28 PM     08:14 PM     09:40 PM     11:35 PM     01:05 AM  
Ayer
Not accessible
Flag Stop 07:24 AM   Does not stop at Ayer Flag Stop 08:49 AM   Flag Stop 09:48 AM   Flag Stop 11:03 AM   Flag Stop 12:17 PM   Flag Stop 01:47 PM   Flag Stop 02:58 PM     04:37 PM   Does not stop at Ayer   05:23 PM     06:15 PM     06:37 PM     07:06 PM     07:36 PM     08:22 PM   Flag Stop 09:48 PM   Flag Stop 11:43 PM   Flag Stop 01:13 AM  
Shirley
Not accessible
Flag Stop 07:29 AM   Does not stop at Shirley Flag Stop 08:54 AM   Flag Stop 09:53 AM   Flag Stop 11:08 AM   Flag Stop 12:23 PM   Flag Stop 01:53 PM   Flag Stop 03:03 PM     04:43 PM   Does not stop at Shirley   05:28 PM     06:21 PM     06:43 PM     07:12 PM     07:42 PM     08:27 PM   Flag Stop 09:53 PM   Flag Stop 11:48 PM   Flag Stop 01:18 AM  
  07:38 AM   Does not stop at North Leominster   09:04 AM     10:02 AM     11:17 AM     12:32 PM     02:02 PM     03:12 PM     04:52 PM   Does not stop at North Leominster   05:37 PM     06:30 PM     06:52 PM     07:21 PM     07:51 PM     08:36 PM     10:02 PM     11:57 PM     01:27 AM  
Fitchburg
Accessible
Early Departure 07:48 AM   Does not stop at Fitchburg Early Departure 09:11 AM   Early Departure 10:09 AM   Early Departure 11:24 AM   Early Departure 12:41 PM   Early Departure 02:09 PM   Early Departure 03:21 PM   Early Departure 04:59 PM   Does not stop at Fitchburg Early Departure 05:44 PM   Early Departure 06:37 PM   Early Departure 07:01 PM   Early Departure 07:28 PM   Early Departure 08:00 PM   Early Departure 08:43 PM   Early Departure 10:09 PM   Early Departure 12:04 AM   Early Departure 01:34 AM  
Wachusett
Accessible
  07:58 AM   Does not stop at Wachusett   09:21 AM     10:19 AM     11:34 AM     12:51 PM     02:19 PM     03:31 PM     05:10 PM   Does not stop at Wachusett   05:55 PM     06:48 PM     07:12 PM     07:39 PM     08:11 PM     08:53 PM     10:19 PM     12:14 AM     01:44 AM  

Icon Key