Skip to main content
alert
Suspension
No Orange Line train service between Sullivan & Tufts starting Friday at 8:45 PM and at all times Saturday and Sunday. Use bus shuttles between Sullivan & Haymarket and Green Line between Haymarket & Copley (Back Bay) as alternate service.
Stops
Train 2400 Train 2402 Train 2404 Train 2406 Train 2408 Train 2410 Train 2412
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
Wachusett
Accessible
  Wachusett 06:30 AM     Wachusett 08:45 AM     Wachusett 10:50 AM     Wachusett 01:15 PM     Wachusett 03:40 PM     Wachusett 06:10 PM     Wachusett 09:45 PM  
Fitchburg
Accessible
  Fitchburg 06:38 AM     Fitchburg 08:53 AM     Fitchburg 10:58 AM     Fitchburg 01:23 PM     Fitchburg 03:48 PM     Fitchburg 06:18 PM     Fitchburg 09:53 PM  
North Leominster
Accessible
  North Leominster 06:45 AM     North Leominster 09:00 AM     North Leominster 11:05 AM     North Leominster 01:30 PM     North Leominster 03:55 PM     North Leominster 06:25 PM     North Leominster 10:00 PM  
Shirley
Not accessible
Flag Stop Shirley 06:53 AM   Flag Stop Shirley 09:08 AM   Flag Stop Shirley 11:13 AM   Flag Stop Shirley 01:38 PM   Flag Stop Shirley 04:03 PM   Flag Stop Shirley 06:33 PM   Flag Stop Shirley 10:08 PM  
Ayer
Not accessible
  Ayer 06:58 AM     Ayer 09:13 AM     Ayer 11:18 AM     Ayer 01:43 PM     Ayer 04:08 PM     Ayer 06:38 PM     Ayer 10:13 PM  
Littleton/​Rte 495
Accessible
  Littleton/Rte 495 07:06 AM     Littleton/Rte 495 09:21 AM     Littleton/Rte 495 11:26 AM     Littleton/Rte 495 01:51 PM     Littleton/Rte 495 04:16 PM     Littleton/Rte 495 06:46 PM     Littleton/Rte 495 10:21 PM  
South Acton
Accessible
  South Acton 07:12 AM     South Acton 09:27 AM     South Acton 11:32 AM     South Acton 01:57 PM     South Acton 04:22 PM     South Acton 06:52 PM     South Acton 10:27 PM  
West Concord
Accessible
Flag Stop West Concord 07:17 AM   Flag Stop West Concord 09:32 AM   Flag Stop West Concord 11:37 AM   Flag Stop West Concord 02:02 PM   Flag Stop West Concord 04:27 PM   Flag Stop West Concord 06:57 PM   Flag Stop West Concord 10:32 PM  
Concord
Not accessible
  Concord 07:21 AM     Concord 09:36 AM     Concord 11:41 AM     Concord 02:06 PM     Concord 04:31 PM     Concord 07:01 PM     Concord 10:36 PM  
Lincoln
Not accessible
  Lincoln 07:26 AM     Lincoln 09:41 AM     Lincoln 11:46 AM     Lincoln 02:11 PM     Lincoln 04:36 PM     Lincoln 07:06 PM     Lincoln 10:41 PM  
Kendal Green
Not accessible
Flag Stop Kendal Green 07:31 AM   Flag Stop Kendal Green 09:46 AM   Flag Stop Kendal Green 11:51 AM   Flag Stop Kendal Green 02:16 PM   Flag Stop Kendal Green 04:41 PM   Flag Stop Kendal Green 07:11 PM   Flag Stop Kendal Green 10:46 PM  
Brandeis/​Roberts
Accessible
Flag Stop Brandeis/Roberts 07:35 AM   Flag Stop Brandeis/Roberts 09:50 AM   Flag Stop Brandeis/Roberts 11:55 AM   Flag Stop Brandeis/Roberts 02:20 PM   Flag Stop Brandeis/Roberts 04:45 PM   Flag Stop Brandeis/Roberts 07:15 PM   Flag Stop Brandeis/Roberts 10:50 PM  
Waltham
Accessible
  Waltham 07:39 AM     Waltham 09:54 AM     Waltham 11:59 AM     Waltham 02:24 PM     Waltham 04:49 PM     Waltham 07:19 PM     Waltham 10:54 PM  
Waverley
Not accessible
Flag Stop Waverley 07:43 AM   Flag Stop Waverley 09:58 AM   Flag Stop Waverley 12:03 PM   Flag Stop Waverley 02:28 PM   Flag Stop Waverley 04:53 PM   Flag Stop Waverley 07:23 PM   Flag Stop Waverley 10:58 PM  
Belmont
Not accessible
Flag Stop Belmont 07:46 AM   Flag Stop Belmont 10:01 AM   Flag Stop Belmont 12:06 PM   Flag Stop Belmont 02:31 PM   Flag Stop Belmont 04:56 PM   Flag Stop Belmont 07:26 PM   Flag Stop Belmont 11:01 PM  
Porter
Accessible
  Porter 07:51 AM     Porter 10:06 AM     Porter 12:11 PM     Porter 02:36 PM     Porter 05:01 PM     Porter 07:31 PM     Porter 11:06 PM  

Icon Key