Skip to main content
alert
Service Change Ongoing
All MBTA services are running on a reduced schedule until further notice in the interest of the health and safety of our riders and employees. Full details: MBTA.com/coronavirus

Franklin Line/​Foxboro Pilot

Stops
Train 1703 Train 1705 Train 1707 Train 1709 Train 1711 Train 7741 Train 7701 Train 1713 Train 7743 Train 1715 Train 1717 Train 1719
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
South Station
Accessible
  South Station 07:20 AM     South Station 09:20 AM     South Station 11:20 AM     South Station 01:20 PM     South Station 03:20 PM     South Station 04:20 PM     South Station 04:40 PM     South Station 05:20 PM     South Station 05:25 PM     South Station 07:20 PM     South Station 09:20 PM     South Station 11:20 PM  
Back Bay
Accessible
  Back Bay 07:25 AM     Back Bay 09:25 AM     Back Bay 11:25 AM     Back Bay 01:25 PM     Back Bay 03:25 PM     Back Bay 04:25 PM     Back Bay 04:45 PM     Back Bay 05:25 PM   Does not stop at Back Bay   Back Bay 07:25 PM     Back Bay 09:25 PM     Back Bay 11:25 PM  
Ruggles
Accessible
  Ruggles 07:28 AM     Ruggles 09:28 AM     Ruggles 11:28 AM     Ruggles 01:28 PM     Ruggles 03:28 PM     Ruggles 04:28 PM     Ruggles 04:48 PM     Ruggles 05:28 PM   Does not stop at Ruggles   Ruggles 07:28 PM     Ruggles 09:28 PM     Ruggles 11:28 PM  
Readville
Accessible
  Readville 07:38 AM     Readville 09:38 AM     Readville 11:38 AM     Readville 01:38 PM     Readville 03:38 PM     Readville 04:38 PM     Readville 04:58 PM     Readville 05:38 PM     Readville 05:53 PM     Readville 07:38 PM     Readville 09:38 PM     Readville 11:38 PM  
Endicott
Not accessible
  Endicott 07:41 AM     Endicott 09:41 AM     Endicott 11:41 AM     Endicott 01:41 PM     Endicott 03:41 PM     Endicott 04:41 PM     Endicott 05:01 PM     Endicott 05:41 PM     Endicott 05:58 PM     Endicott 07:41 PM     Endicott 09:41 PM     Endicott 11:41 PM  
Dedham Corp Center
Accessible
  Dedham Corp Center 07:45 AM     Dedham Corp Center 09:45 AM     Dedham Corp Center 11:45 AM     Dedham Corp Center 01:45 PM     Dedham Corp Center 03:45 PM     Dedham Corp Center 04:45 PM     Dedham Corp Center 05:05 PM     Dedham Corp Center 05:45 PM     Dedham Corp Center 06:02 PM     Dedham Corp Center 07:45 PM     Dedham Corp Center 09:45 PM     Dedham Corp Center 11:45 PM  
Islington
Not accessible
  Islington 07:47 AM     Islington 09:47 AM     Islington 11:47 AM     Islington 01:47 PM     Islington 03:47 PM     Islington 04:47 PM     Islington 05:07 PM     Islington 05:47 PM     Islington 06:04 PM     Islington 07:47 PM     Islington 09:47 PM     Islington 11:47 PM  
Norwood Depot
Accessible
  Norwood Depot 07:50 AM     Norwood Depot 09:50 AM     Norwood Depot 11:50 AM     Norwood Depot 01:50 PM     Norwood Depot 03:50 PM     Norwood Depot 04:50 PM     Norwood Depot 05:10 PM     Norwood Depot 05:50 PM     Norwood Depot 06:07 PM     Norwood Depot 07:50 PM     Norwood Depot 09:50 PM     Norwood Depot 11:50 PM  
Norwood Central
Accessible
  Norwood Central 07:53 AM     Norwood Central 09:53 AM     Norwood Central 11:53 AM     Norwood Central 01:53 PM     Norwood Central 03:53 PM     Norwood Central 04:53 PM     Norwood Central 05:13 PM     Norwood Central 05:53 PM     Norwood Central 06:10 PM     Norwood Central 07:53 PM     Norwood Central 09:53 PM     Norwood Central 11:53 PM  
Windsor Gardens
Not accessible
  Windsor Gardens 07:57 AM     Windsor Gardens 09:57 AM     Windsor Gardens 11:57 AM     Windsor Gardens 01:57 PM     Windsor Gardens 03:57 PM     Windsor Gardens 04:57 PM     Windsor Gardens 05:17 PM     Windsor Gardens 05:57 PM     Windsor Gardens 06:14 PM     Windsor Gardens 07:57 PM     Windsor Gardens 09:57 PM     Windsor Gardens 11:57 PM  
Walpole
Not accessible
  Walpole 08:03 AM     Walpole 10:03 AM     Walpole 12:03 PM     Walpole 02:03 PM     Walpole 04:03 PM   Does not stop at Walpole   Walpole 05:23 PM     Walpole 06:03 PM   Does not stop at Walpole   Walpole 08:03 PM     Walpole 10:03 PM     Walpole 12:03 AM  
Foxboro
Accessible
Does not stop at Foxboro Does not stop at Foxboro Does not stop at Foxboro Does not stop at Foxboro Does not stop at Foxboro   Foxboro 05:11 PM   Does not stop at Foxboro Does not stop at Foxboro   Foxboro 06:28 PM   Does not stop at Foxboro Does not stop at Foxboro Does not stop at Foxboro
Norfolk
Accessible
  Norfolk 08:10 AM     Norfolk 10:10 AM     Norfolk 12:10 PM     Norfolk 02:10 PM     Norfolk 04:10 PM   Does not stop at Norfolk   Norfolk 05:30 PM     Norfolk 06:10 PM   Does not stop at Norfolk   Norfolk 08:10 PM     Norfolk 10:10 PM     Norfolk 12:10 AM  
Franklin
Not accessible
  Franklin 08:17 AM     Franklin 10:17 AM     Franklin 12:17 PM     Franklin 02:17 PM     Franklin 04:17 PM   Does not stop at Franklin   Franklin 05:37 PM     Franklin 06:17 PM   Does not stop at Franklin   Franklin 08:17 PM     Franklin 10:17 PM     Franklin 12:17 AM  
Forge Park/​495
Accessible
  Forge Park/495 08:24 AM     Forge Park/495 10:24 AM     Forge Park/495 12:24 PM     Forge Park/495 02:24 PM     Forge Park/495 04:24 PM   Does not stop at Forge Park/495   Forge Park/495 05:44 PM     Forge Park/495 06:24 PM   Does not stop at Forge Park/495   Forge Park/495 08:24 PM     Forge Park/495 10:24 PM     Forge Park/495 12:24 AM  

Icon Key