Skip to main content
alert
Suspension
No Orange Line train service between Sullivan & Tufts starting Friday at 8:45 PM and at all times Saturday and Sunday. Use bus shuttles between Sullivan & Haymarket and Green Line between Haymarket & Copley (Back Bay) as alternate service.
Stops
Train 1070 Train 1072 Train 1074 Train 1076 Train 1078 Train 1080 Train 1082 Train 1084
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
Greenbush
Accessible
  Greenbush 07:15 AM     Greenbush 09:30 AM     Greenbush 11:08 AM     Greenbush 12:20 PM     Greenbush 02:10 PM     Greenbush 03:55 PM     Greenbush 06:30 PM     Greenbush 09:30 PM  
North Scituate
Accessible
  North Scituate 07:22 AM     North Scituate 09:37 AM     North Scituate 11:15 AM     North Scituate 12:27 PM     North Scituate 02:17 PM     North Scituate 04:02 PM     North Scituate 06:37 PM     North Scituate 09:37 PM  
Cohasset
Accessible
  Cohasset 07:29 AM     Cohasset 09:44 AM     Cohasset 11:22 AM     Cohasset 12:34 PM     Cohasset 02:23 PM     Cohasset 04:09 PM     Cohasset 06:44 PM     Cohasset 09:44 PM  
Nantasket Junction
Accessible
  Nantasket Junction 07:32 AM     Nantasket Junction 09:47 AM     Nantasket Junction 11:26 AM     Nantasket Junction 12:37 PM     Nantasket Junction 02:26 PM     Nantasket Junction 04:12 PM     Nantasket Junction 06:47 PM     Nantasket Junction 09:47 PM  
West Hingham
Accessible
  West Hingham 07:37 AM     West Hingham 09:52 AM     West Hingham 11:31 AM     West Hingham 12:42 PM     West Hingham 02:31 PM     West Hingham 04:17 PM     West Hingham 06:52 PM     West Hingham 09:52 PM  
East Weymouth
Accessible
  East Weymouth 07:41 AM     East Weymouth 09:56 AM     East Weymouth 11:38 AM     East Weymouth 12:46 PM     East Weymouth 02:35 PM     East Weymouth 04:21 PM     East Weymouth 06:56 PM     East Weymouth 09:56 PM  
Weymouth Landing/​East Braintree
Accessible
  Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 07:47 AM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 10:02 AM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 11:44 AM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 12:52 PM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 02:41 PM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 04:27 PM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 07:02 PM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 10:02 PM  
Quincy Center
Accessible
Early Departure Quincy Center 07:56 AM   Early Departure Quincy Center 10:12 AM   Early Departure Quincy Center 11:53 AM   Early Departure Quincy Center 01:01 PM   Early Departure Quincy Center 02:50 PM   Early Departure Quincy Center 04:36 PM   Early Departure Quincy Center 07:11 PM   Early Departure Quincy Center 10:11 PM  
JFK/​UMass
Accessible
Early Departure JFK/UMass 08:04 AM   Early Departure JFK/UMass 10:20 AM   Early Departure JFK/UMass 12:01 PM   Early Departure JFK/UMass 01:09 PM   Early Departure JFK/UMass 02:59 PM   Early Departure JFK/UMass 04:44 PM   Early Departure JFK/UMass 07:19 PM   Early Departure JFK/UMass 10:19 PM  
South Station
Accessible
  South Station 08:12 AM     South Station 10:28 AM     South Station 12:07 PM     South Station 01:18 PM     South Station 03:07 PM     South Station 04:53 PM     South Station 07:27 PM     South Station 10:26 PM  

Icon Key