Skip to main content
alert
Service Change Ongoing
All MBTA services are running on a reduced schedule until further notice in the interest of the health and safety of our riders and employees. All riders must use a face covering when on the MBTA. Full details: MBTA.com/coronavirus
Stops
Train 7280 Train 1200 Train 1202 Train 1204 Train 1206 Train 1208 Train 1210
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
Haverhill
Accessible
Does not stop at Haverhill   Haverhill 07:15 AM     Haverhill 10:20 AM     Haverhill 01:15 PM     Haverhill 04:20 PM     Haverhill 07:15 PM     Haverhill 10:00 PM  
Bradford
Accessible
Does not stop at Bradford   Bradford 07:18 AM     Bradford 10:23 AM     Bradford 01:18 PM     Bradford 04:23 PM     Bradford 07:18 PM     Bradford 10:03 PM  
Lawrence
Accessible
Does not stop at Lawrence   Lawrence 07:27 AM     Lawrence 10:32 AM     Lawrence 01:27 PM     Lawrence 04:32 PM     Lawrence 07:27 PM     Lawrence 10:12 PM  
Andover
Accessible
Does not stop at Andover   Andover 07:32 AM     Andover 10:37 AM     Andover 01:33 PM     Andover 04:37 PM     Andover 07:33 PM     Andover 10:18 PM  
Ballardvale
Accessible
Does not stop at Ballardvale   Ballardvale 07:37 AM     Ballardvale 10:42 AM     Ballardvale 01:37 PM     Ballardvale 04:42 PM     Ballardvale 07:37 PM     Ballardvale 10:22 PM  
North Wilmington
Not accessible
Does not stop at North Wilmington   North Wilmington 07:44 AM     North Wilmington 10:49 AM     North Wilmington 01:44 PM     North Wilmington 04:49 PM     North Wilmington 07:44 PM     North Wilmington 10:29 PM  
Reading
Accessible
  Reading 05:50 AM     Reading 07:50 AM     Reading 10:56 AM     Reading 01:50 PM     Reading 04:55 PM     Reading 07:50 PM     Reading 10:35 PM  
Wakefield
Not accessible
  Wakefield 05:56 AM     Wakefield 07:55 AM     Wakefield 11:01 AM     Wakefield 01:55 PM     Wakefield 05:00 PM     Wakefield 07:55 PM     Wakefield 10:40 PM  
Greenwood
Not accessible
  Greenwood 05:59 AM     Greenwood 07:59 AM     Greenwood 11:05 AM     Greenwood 01:59 PM     Greenwood 05:04 PM     Greenwood 07:59 PM     Greenwood 10:44 PM  
Melrose Highlands
Accessible
  Melrose Highlands 06:01 AM     Melrose Highlands 08:02 AM     Melrose Highlands 11:08 AM     Melrose Highlands 02:02 PM     Melrose Highlands 05:07 PM     Melrose Highlands 08:02 PM     Melrose Highlands 10:47 PM  
Melrose Cedar Park
Not accessible
  Melrose Cedar Park 06:03 AM     Melrose Cedar Park 08:04 AM     Melrose Cedar Park 11:10 AM     Melrose Cedar Park 02:04 PM     Melrose Cedar Park 05:09 PM     Melrose Cedar Park 08:04 PM     Melrose Cedar Park 10:49 PM  
Wyoming Hill
Not accessible
  Wyoming Hill 06:05 AM     Wyoming Hill 08:06 AM     Wyoming Hill 11:12 AM     Wyoming Hill 02:06 PM     Wyoming Hill 05:11 PM     Wyoming Hill 08:06 PM     Wyoming Hill 10:51 PM  
Malden Center
Accessible
  Malden Center 06:10 AM     Malden Center 08:10 AM     Malden Center 11:16 AM     Malden Center 02:10 PM     Malden Center 05:15 PM     Malden Center 08:10 PM     Malden Center 10:55 PM  
North Station
Accessible
  North Station 06:23 AM     North Station 08:21 AM     North Station 11:27 AM     North Station 02:21 PM     North Station 05:26 PM     North Station 08:21 PM     North Station 11:06 PM  

Icon Key