Skip to main content
alert
Service Change Ongoing
All MBTA services are running on a reduced schedule until further notice in the interest of the health and safety of our riders and employees. Full details: MBTA.com/coronavirus

Providence/​Stoughton

Upcoming Holidays

Weekends
Holidays
Today
May 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Weekends
Holidays
Today
Stops
Train 1801 Train 1803 Train 1805 Train 1807 Train 1809 Train 1811 Train 7901 Train 7801 Train 7903 Train 7803 Train 1813 Train 1815 Train 1817
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
South Station
Accessible
  South Station 06:40 AM     South Station 09:50 AM     South Station 11:00 AM     South Station 01:05 PM     South Station 02:20 PM     South Station 04:35 PM     South Station 04:45 PM     South Station 05:00 PM     South Station 05:30 PM     South Station 05:45 PM     South Station 06:45 PM     South Station 08:30 PM     South Station 11:10 PM  
Back Bay
Accessible
  Back Bay 06:45 AM     Back Bay 09:55 AM     Back Bay 11:05 AM     Back Bay 01:10 PM     Back Bay 02:25 PM     Back Bay 04:40 PM     Back Bay 04:50 PM     Back Bay 05:05 PM     Back Bay 05:35 PM     Back Bay 05:50 PM     Back Bay 06:50 PM     Back Bay 08:35 PM     Back Bay 11:15 PM  
Ruggles
Accessible
  Ruggles 06:48 AM     Ruggles 09:58 AM     Ruggles 11:08 AM     Ruggles 01:13 PM     Ruggles 02:28 PM     Ruggles 04:43 PM     Ruggles 04:53 PM     Ruggles 05:08 PM     Ruggles 05:38 PM     Ruggles 05:53 PM     Ruggles 06:53 PM     Ruggles 08:38 PM     Ruggles 11:18 PM  
Hyde Park
Accessible
  Hyde Park 06:57 AM     Hyde Park 10:07 AM     Hyde Park 11:17 AM     Hyde Park 01:22 PM     Hyde Park 02:37 PM     Hyde Park 04:52 PM     Hyde Park 05:02 PM     Hyde Park 05:17 PM     Hyde Park 05:47 PM     Hyde Park 06:02 PM     Hyde Park 07:02 PM     Hyde Park 08:47 PM     Hyde Park 11:27 PM  
Route 128
Accessible
  Route 128 07:03 AM     Route 128 10:13 AM     Route 128 11:23 AM     Route 128 01:28 PM     Route 128 02:43 PM     Route 128 04:58 PM     Route 128 05:08 PM     Route 128 05:26 PM     Route 128 05:53 PM     Route 128 06:08 PM     Route 128 07:08 PM     Route 128 08:53 PM     Route 128 11:33 PM  
Canton Junction
Accessible
  Canton Junction 07:09 AM     Canton Junction 10:19 AM     Canton Junction 11:29 AM     Canton Junction 01:34 PM     Canton Junction 02:49 PM     Canton Junction 05:04 PM     Canton Junction 05:14 PM     Canton Junction 05:32 PM     Canton Junction 05:59 PM     Canton Junction 06:14 PM     Canton Junction 07:14 PM     Canton Junction 08:59 PM     Canton Junction 11:39 PM  
Canton Center
Accessible
Does not stop at Canton Center Does not stop at Canton Center Does not stop at Canton Center Does not stop at Canton Center Does not stop at Canton Center Does not stop at Canton Center   Canton Center 05:18 PM   Does not stop at Canton Center   Canton Center 06:03 PM   Does not stop at Canton Center Does not stop at Canton Center Does not stop at Canton Center Does not stop at Canton Center
Stoughton
Accessible
Does not stop at Stoughton Does not stop at Stoughton Does not stop at Stoughton Does not stop at Stoughton Does not stop at Stoughton Does not stop at Stoughton   Stoughton 05:27 PM   Does not stop at Stoughton   Stoughton 06:12 PM   Does not stop at Stoughton Does not stop at Stoughton Does not stop at Stoughton Does not stop at Stoughton
Sharon
Accessible
  Sharon 07:14 AM     Sharon 10:24 AM     Sharon 11:34 AM     Sharon 01:39 PM     Sharon 02:54 PM     Sharon 05:09 PM   Does not stop at Sharon   Sharon 05:37 PM   Does not stop at Sharon   Sharon 06:19 PM     Sharon 07:19 PM     Sharon 09:04 PM     Sharon 11:44 PM  
Mansfield
Accessible
  Mansfield 07:22 AM     Mansfield 10:32 AM     Mansfield 11:42 AM     Mansfield 01:47 PM     Mansfield 03:02 PM     Mansfield 05:17 PM   Does not stop at Mansfield   Mansfield 05:45 PM   Does not stop at Mansfield   Mansfield 06:27 PM     Mansfield 07:27 PM     Mansfield 09:12 PM     Mansfield 11:52 PM  
Attleboro
Accessible
  Attleboro 07:31 AM     Attleboro 10:41 AM     Attleboro 11:51 AM     Attleboro 01:56 PM     Attleboro 03:11 PM     Attleboro 05:26 PM   Does not stop at Attleboro   Attleboro 05:54 PM   Does not stop at Attleboro   Attleboro 06:36 PM     Attleboro 07:36 PM     Attleboro 09:21 PM     Attleboro 12:01 AM  
South Attleboro
Accessible
  South Attleboro 07:40 AM     South Attleboro 10:50 AM     South Attleboro 12:00 PM     South Attleboro 02:05 PM     South Attleboro 03:20 PM     South Attleboro 05:35 PM   Does not stop at South Attleboro   South Attleboro 06:03 PM   Does not stop at South Attleboro   South Attleboro 06:45 PM     South Attleboro 07:45 PM     South Attleboro 09:30 PM     South Attleboro 12:10 AM  
Providence
Accessible
  Providence 07:51 AM     Providence 11:01 AM     Providence 12:11 PM     Providence 02:16 PM     Providence 03:31 PM     Providence 05:46 PM   Does not stop at Providence   Providence 06:14 PM   Does not stop at Providence   Providence 06:56 PM     Providence 07:56 PM     Providence 09:41 PM     Providence 12:21 AM  
TF Green Airport
Accessible
Does not stop at TF Green Airport Does not stop at TF Green Airport Does not stop at TF Green Airport Does not stop at TF Green Airport Does not stop at TF Green Airport Does not stop at TF Green Airport Does not stop at TF Green Airport   TF Green Airport 06:29 PM   Does not stop at TF Green Airport   TF Green Airport 07:11 PM   Does not stop at TF Green Airport Does not stop at TF Green Airport Does not stop at TF Green Airport
Wickford Junction
Accessible
Does not stop at Wickford Junction Does not stop at Wickford Junction Does not stop at Wickford Junction Does not stop at Wickford Junction Does not stop at Wickford Junction Does not stop at Wickford Junction Does not stop at Wickford Junction   Wickford Junction 06:44 PM   Does not stop at Wickford Junction   Wickford Junction 07:26 PM   Does not stop at Wickford Junction Does not stop at Wickford Junction Does not stop at Wickford Junction

Icon Key