Skip to main content
alert
Service Change Ongoing
All MBTA services are running on a reduced schedule until further notice in the interest of the health and safety of our riders and employees. All riders must use a face covering when on the MBTA. Full details: MBTA.com/coronavirus
Stops
Train 1071 Train B1073 Train B1075 Train B1077 Train B1079 Train 7071 Train 1081 Train 1083 Train 1085
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
Bicycles not allowed
Bicycles not allowed
Bicycles not allowed
Bicycles not allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
South Station
Accessible
  South Station 08:05 AM     South Station 09:45 AM     South Station 11:03 AM     South Station 12:55 PM     South Station 02:45 PM     South Station 03:45 PM     South Station 05:10 PM     South Station 08:15 PM     South Station 11:20 PM  
JFK/​UMass
Accessible
  JFK/UMass 08:12 AM     JFK/UMass 09:51 AM     JFK/UMass 11:09 AM     JFK/UMass 01:01 PM     JFK/UMass 02:51 PM     JFK/UMass 03:51 PM     JFK/UMass 05:16 PM     JFK/UMass 08:21 PM     JFK/UMass 11:26 PM  
Quincy Center
Accessible
  Quincy Center 08:19 AM   Does not stop at Quincy Center Does not stop at Quincy Center Does not stop at Quincy Center Does not stop at Quincy Center   Quincy Center 03:59 PM     Quincy Center 05:24 PM     Quincy Center 08:29 PM     Quincy Center 11:34 PM  
Weymouth Landing/​East Braintree
Accessible
  Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 08:28 AM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 10:08 AM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 11:26 AM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 01:18 PM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 03:08 PM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 04:08 PM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 05:33 PM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 08:38 PM     Weymouth Landing/East Braintree 11:43 PM  
East Weymouth
Accessible
  East Weymouth 08:33 AM     East Weymouth 10:14 AM     East Weymouth 11:32 AM     East Weymouth 01:24 PM     East Weymouth 03:13 PM     East Weymouth 04:14 PM     East Weymouth 05:39 PM     East Weymouth 08:44 PM     East Weymouth 11:49 PM  
West Hingham
Accessible
  West Hingham 08:37 AM     West Hingham 10:18 AM     West Hingham 11:36 AM     West Hingham 01:28 PM     West Hingham 03:17 PM     West Hingham 04:20 PM     West Hingham 05:43 PM     West Hingham 08:49 PM     West Hingham 11:53 PM  
Nantasket Junction
Accessible
  Nantasket Junction 08:42 AM     Nantasket Junction 10:22 AM     Nantasket Junction 11:41 AM     Nantasket Junction 01:33 PM     Nantasket Junction 03:22 PM     Nantasket Junction 04:25 PM     Nantasket Junction 05:48 PM     Nantasket Junction 08:53 PM     Nantasket Junction 11:58 PM  
Cohasset
Accessible
  Cohasset 08:45 AM     Cohasset 10:25 AM     Cohasset 11:44 AM     Cohasset 01:36 PM     Cohasset 03:25 PM     Cohasset 04:28 PM     Cohasset 05:51 PM     Cohasset 08:56 PM     Cohasset 12:02 AM  
North Scituate
Accessible
  North Scituate 08:53 AM     North Scituate 10:33 AM     North Scituate 11:52 AM     North Scituate 01:44 PM     North Scituate 03:33 PM     North Scituate 04:36 PM     North Scituate 05:59 PM     North Scituate 09:04 PM     North Scituate 12:10 AM  
Greenbush
Accessible
  Greenbush 09:03 AM     Greenbush 10:43 AM     Greenbush 12:03 PM     Greenbush 01:55 PM     Greenbush 03:43 PM     Greenbush 04:46 PM     Greenbush 06:09 PM     Greenbush 09:14 PM     Greenbush 12:20 AM  

Icon Key