Skip to main content
alert
Suspension
No Orange Line train service between Sullivan & Tufts starting Friday at 8:45 PM and at all times Saturday and Sunday. Use bus shuttles between Sullivan & Haymarket and Green Line between Haymarket & Copley (Back Bay) as alternate service.

Providence/​Stoughton

Stops
Train 1802 Train 1804 Train 1806 Train 1808 Train 1810 Train 1812 Train 1814 Train 1816 Train 1818
Bicycles Allowed? bike
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
bike
Bicycles allowed
Providence
Accessible
  Providence 06:25 AM     Providence 08:25 AM     Providence 11:20 AM     Providence 12:55 PM     Providence 02:55 PM     Providence 04:55 PM     Providence 07:04 PM     Providence 08:20 PM     Providence 09:59 PM  
South Attleboro
Accessible
  South Attleboro 06:35 AM     South Attleboro 08:35 AM     South Attleboro 11:30 AM     South Attleboro 01:05 PM     South Attleboro 03:05 PM     South Attleboro 05:05 PM     South Attleboro 07:14 PM     South Attleboro 08:30 PM     South Attleboro 10:09 PM  
Attleboro
Accessible
  Attleboro 06:43 AM     Attleboro 08:43 AM     Attleboro 11:38 AM     Attleboro 01:13 PM     Attleboro 03:14 PM     Attleboro 05:14 PM     Attleboro 07:23 PM     Attleboro 08:38 PM     Attleboro 10:18 PM  
Mansfield
Accessible
  Mansfield 06:50 AM     Mansfield 08:50 AM     Mansfield 11:45 AM     Mansfield 01:20 PM     Mansfield 03:24 PM     Mansfield 05:24 PM     Mansfield 07:30 PM     Mansfield 08:48 PM     Mansfield 10:25 PM  
Sharon
Accessible
  Sharon 06:58 AM     Sharon 08:58 AM     Sharon 11:53 AM     Sharon 01:28 PM     Sharon 03:32 PM     Sharon 05:32 PM     Sharon 07:38 PM     Sharon 08:56 PM     Sharon 10:33 PM  
Canton Junction
Accessible
  Canton Junction 07:05 AM     Canton Junction 09:05 AM     Canton Junction 12:00 PM     Canton Junction 01:35 PM     Canton Junction 03:39 PM     Canton Junction 05:39 PM     Canton Junction 07:45 PM     Canton Junction 09:03 PM     Canton Junction 10:40 PM  
Route 128
Accessible
  Route 128 07:10 AM     Route 128 09:10 AM     Route 128 12:05 PM     Route 128 01:40 PM     Route 128 03:44 PM     Route 128 05:44 PM     Route 128 07:50 PM     Route 128 09:08 PM     Route 128 10:45 PM  
Hyde Park
Accessible
  Hyde Park 07:15 AM     Hyde Park 09:15 AM     Hyde Park 12:10 PM     Hyde Park 01:45 PM     Hyde Park 03:49 PM     Hyde Park 05:49 PM     Hyde Park 07:55 PM     Hyde Park 09:13 PM     Hyde Park 10:50 PM  
Ruggles
Accessible
Early Departure Ruggles 07:25 AM   Early Departure Ruggles 09:25 AM   Early Departure Ruggles 12:22 PM   Early Departure Ruggles 01:55 PM   Early Departure Ruggles 03:59 PM   Early Departure Ruggles 05:59 PM   Early Departure Ruggles 08:05 PM   Early Departure Ruggles 09:23 PM   Early Departure Ruggles 11:00 PM  
Back Bay
Accessible
Early Departure Back Bay 07:28 AM   Early Departure Back Bay 09:28 AM   Early Departure Back Bay 12:25 PM   Early Departure Back Bay 01:58 PM   Early Departure Back Bay 04:02 PM   Early Departure Back Bay 06:02 PM   Early Departure Back Bay 08:08 PM   Early Departure Back Bay 09:26 PM   Early Departure Back Bay 11:03 PM  
South Station
Accessible
  South Station 07:33 AM     South Station 09:33 AM     South Station 12:30 PM     South Station 02:03 PM     South Station 04:07 PM     South Station 06:07 PM     South Station 08:13 PM     South Station 09:31 PM     South Station 11:08 PM  

Icon Key